North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreCountry Analysis
North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America Turbo Blower Total | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 3.2% |
| United States | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 3% |
| Canada | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 4% |
| Mexico | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 3.7% |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
Type breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Turbo Blower Market
The development of energy-efficient turbo blowers is driving major manufacturers to engage heavily in extensive research and development, according to a market analysis of turbo blowers. The primary marketing tactic used by market participants for turbo blowers is portfolio expansion. In order to increase their worldwide footprint, businesses also engage in mergers and acquisitions. In order to diversify their product offering, numerous businesses are also investing in the introduction of new products. Another important tactic used by players to diversify their product lines is mergers and acquisitions.
February 2023: The joint venture between New York Blower Company and KDS Windsor to boost turbo blower production was announced. Additionally, it declared that it is growing its local manufacturing business. (Source: https://www.nyb.com/latest-news/2023/02/03/mississippi-manufacturing-plant-now-open/ ) October 2022: The acquisition of Aquarius Technologies, LLC., a company that offers wastewater treatment solutions, was completed, according to Aerzener Maschinenfabrik GmbH. The company's ability to serve the industrial sector and provide new growth prospects are expected outcomes of the transfer. (Source: https://www.aquariustechnologies.com/blog/for-immediate-release-aerzen-usa-acquires-aquarius-technologies-llc/ ) June 2022: Atlas Copco has increased its R&D facilities in Belgium and invested in production technology. The investments cover production technologies as well as an expansion of the smart plant in the Compressor Technique business area. (Source: https://www.atlascopcogroup.com/en/media/corporate-press-releases/2022/20220629-Belgium-Investment )| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company 1 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 2 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 3 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 4 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 5 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Turbo Blower market size was estimated at USD 3614.2 Million, out of which North America held the major market share of more than 40% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 1445.68 million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 3.2% from 2024 to 2031.
- According to Cognitive Market Research, the US had a major share in the Turbo Blower market with a market size of USD 1140.64 million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 3.0% during the forecast period driven by the introduction of energy-efficient technology, the existence of significant market competitors, and strict environmental restrictions.
- The Canada Turbo Blower market had a market share of USD 173.48 million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 4.0% during the forecast period encouraged by the country's focus on industrial efficiency, renewable energy, and sustainability.
- The Mexico Turbo Blower market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 3.7% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 131.56 million in 2024.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the Single-stage segment accounted for a notable share of the North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Type | Single-stage, Multi-stage, High-speed |
|---|---|
| Bearing type | Airfoil Bearing, Magnetic Bearing |
| Impeller design | Milled Impeller, Cast Impeller |
| Pressure | Low, Medium, High |
| Blade Material | Aluminum, Stainless Steel, Plastic, Others |
| Speed | Low (Below 25000 RPM), Medium (25000 - 45000 RPM), High (Above 45000 RPM) |
| Price | Under US$ 1000, US$ 1000 - US$ 5000, Above US$ 5, 000 |
| End-user | Power Generation, Water & Wastewater, Petrochemical, Mining, Others (Chemical, Pharmaceutical, Food & Beverage, Aerospace, Automotive, etc.) |
| Distribution Channel | Direct, Indirect |
| List of Competitors | Howden, Atlas Copco AB, Gardner Denver, Siemens, Others |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 Howden
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 Atlas Copco AB
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 Gardner Denver
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Siemens
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 Others
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 Howden
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Type
- 2.4 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Bearing type
- 2.5 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Impeller design
- 2.6 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Pressure
- 2.7 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Blade Material
- 2.8 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Speed
- 2.9 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Price
- 2.10 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by End-user
- 2.11 Global Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
Chapter 3. North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 3.1 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 3.2 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Type
- 3.4 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Bearing type
- 3.5 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Impeller design
- 3.6 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Pressure
- 3.7 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Blade Material
- 3.8 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Speed
- 3.9 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Price
- 3.10 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by End-user
- 3.11 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 3.12 North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 4.1 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 4.2 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Type
- 4.3 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Bearing type
- 4.4 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Impeller design
- 4.5 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Pressure
- 4.6 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Blade Material
- 4.7 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Speed
- 4.8 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Price
- 4.9 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by End-user
- 4.10 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 4.11 United States Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 5.1 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 5.2 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Type
- 5.3 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Bearing type
- 5.4 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Impeller design
- 5.5 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Pressure
- 5.6 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Blade Material
- 5.7 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Speed
- 5.8 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Price
- 5.9 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by End-user
- 5.10 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 5.11 Canada Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 6.1 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis
- 6.2 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Type
- 6.3 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Bearing type
- 6.4 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Impeller design
- 6.5 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Pressure
- 6.6 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Blade Material
- 6.7 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Speed
- 6.8 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Price
- 6.9 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by End-user
- 6.10 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 6.11 Mexico Turbo Blower Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Type Analysis
- 7.1 Single-stage
- 7.2 Multi-stage
- 7.3 High-speed
Chapter 8. Bearing type Analysis
- 8.1 Airfoil Bearing
- 8.2 Magnetic Bearing
Chapter 9. Impeller design Analysis
- 9.1 Milled Impeller
- 9.2 Cast Impeller
Chapter 10. Pressure Analysis
- 10.1 Low
- 10.2 Medium
- 10.3 High
Chapter 11. Blade Material Analysis
- 11.1 Aluminum
- 11.2 Stainless Steel
- 11.3 Plastic
- 11.4 Others
Chapter 12. Speed Analysis
- 12.1 Low (Below 25000 RPM)
- 12.2 Medium (25000 - 45000 RPM)
- 12.3 High (Above 45000 RPM)
Chapter 13. Price Analysis
- 13.1 Under US$ 1000
- 13.2 US$ 1000 - US$ 5000
- 13.3 Above US$ 5
- 13.4 000
Chapter 14. End-user Analysis
- 14.1 Power Generation
- 14.2 Water & Wastewater
- 14.3 Petrochemical
- 14.4 Mining
- 14.5 Others (Chemical
- 14.6 Pharmaceutical
- 14.7 Food & Beverage
- 14.8 Aerospace
- 14.9 Automotive
- 14.10 etc.)
Chapter 15. Distribution Channel Analysis
- 15.1 Direct
- 15.2 Indirect
Chapter 16. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 16.1 Market Drivers
- 16.2 Market Restraints
- 16.3 Market Trends
- 16.4 Market Opportunity
- 16.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 16.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 16.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 16.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 16.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 16.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 16.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 16.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 16.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 16.8.1 Environmental Factors
- 16.8.2 Legal Factors
- 16.8.3 Technological Factors
- 16.8.4 Economic Factors
- 16.8.5 Political Factors
- 16.8.6 Social Factors
- 16.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 16.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 16.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 16.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 16.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 16.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 16.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 16.10 ESG Analysis
- 16.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 16.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 16.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 16.12.2 Degree of Competition
- 16.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
- 16.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
- 16.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 16.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 16.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 16.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 16.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 16.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 16.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 16.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 16.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 16.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 16.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 16.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 16.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 16.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 16.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 17. Research Findings
- 17.1 Key Takeaways
- 17.2 Analyst Point of View
- 17.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 18. Research Methodology and Sources
- 18.1 Primary Data Collection
- 18.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 18.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 18.1.2 Backward Integration
- 18.1.3 Forward Integration
- 18.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 18.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 18.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 18.2 Secondary Research
- 18.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 18.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 18.3 Data Validation
- 18.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 18.4 Data Representation
- 18.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Pratik Shirsath and team for the North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Machinery & Equipment Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the North America Turbo Blower Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the north america turbo blower market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.