North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreCountry Analysis
North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Total | $ 48.55 Million | $ 76.01 Million | $ 191.04 Million | 12.211% |
| United States | $ 36.78 Million | $ 57.28 Million | $ 143.01 Million | 12.117% |
| Canada | $ 7.4 Million | $ 10.1 Million | $ 19.1 Million | 8.3% |
| Mexico | $ 5.1 Million | $ 8.13 Million | $ 20.63 Million | 12.341% |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
Product Form breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market
The NMN market features a competitive landscape characterized by a mix of established players and emerging entrants focusing on product innovation and market expansion. Key players such as ChromaDex Corporation, Elysium Health, and ProHealth Longevity are prominent in the market, leveraging their research capabilities and brand recognition to maintain market dominance.
December 2021: Novo Nordisk acquired Dicerna Pharmaceuticals. With the completion of the merger, Dicerna became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Novo Nordisk. The common stock of Dicerna will not be disclosed on listed or traded on the Nasdaq Global Select Market. (Source: https://www.novonordisk.com/content/nncorp/global/en/news-and-media/news-and-ir-materials/news-details.html?id=93736) October 2022: the dietary supplement expert ChromaDex (NR). The results showed that NR could increase NAD+ levels, making it an innovative treatment for heart failure with a lower ejection fraction. (Source: https://www.ahajournals.org/doi/10.1161/circulationaha.116.026099)
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company 1 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 2 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 3 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 4 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 5 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN market size was estimated at USD 115.9 Million, out of which North America held the major market of more than 40% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 46.36million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.2%from 2024 to 2031.
- According to Cognitive Market Research, the US had a major share in the Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN market with a market size of USD 36.58million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 4.0% during the forecast period. The demand is amplified by the nation's increasing awareness and adoption of anti-aging solutions among the aging population.
- The Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN market had a market share of USD 5.56million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 5.0% during the forecast period. Canada's increasing awareness and adoption of anti-aging solutions among the aging population to increased usage of Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN.
- The Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 4.7%during the forecast period,with a market size of USD 4.22million in 2024.
In North America, the Nicotinamide Mononucleotide (NMN) market has shown robust growth driven by increasing awareness and adoption of anti-aging solutions among the aging population. The region's strong healthcare infrastructure and research advancements have supported the market's expansion, particularly in applications targeting anti-aging benefits. Anti-aging represents a significant segment within the NMN market in North America, fueled by consumer demand for innovative health supplements that promote longevity and wellness. This segment is characterized by a rising preference for natural and scientifically-backed products, reflecting a growing consumer trend towards proactive health management and quality of life enhancement.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the Capsules/Pills segment accounted for a notable share of the North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Product Form | Capsules/Pills, Powder, Liquid |
|---|---|
| Application | Anti-Aging, Metabolic Health, Athletic Performance, Clinical Research and Pharmaceutical Use, Others |
| Distribution Channel | Online Retail, Offline Retail, Pharmacy Chains, Health & Supplement Stores, Others |
| Grade | Food-Grade NMN, Pharmaceutical-Grade NMN, Research-Grade NMN |
| List of Competitors | GeneHarbor Biotechnologies Ltd., Herbalmax Inc., MAAC10 Formulas Inc., Xiamen Kingdomway Group Company, EffePharm Ltd., GeneScience Pharmaceuticals Co Ltd., Shandong Runxin Biotechnology Co Ltd., Jiangsu Jibond Biotechnology Co Ltd., Newseed Biotechnology Co Ltd., Others |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 GeneHarbor Biotechnologies Ltd.
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 Herbalmax Inc.
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 MAAC10 Formulas Inc.
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Xiamen Kingdomway Group Company
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 EffePharm Ltd.
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.6 GeneScience Pharmaceuticals Co Ltd.
- 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.6.8 Management Change
- 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.7 Shandong Runxin Biotechnology Co Ltd.
- 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.7.8 Management Change
- 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.8 Jiangsu Jibond Biotechnology Co Ltd.
- 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.8.8 Management Change
- 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.9 Newseed Biotechnology Co Ltd.
- 1.2.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.9.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.9.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.9.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.9.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.9.8 Management Change
- 1.2.9.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.10 Others
- 1.2.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.10.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.10.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.10.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.10.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.10.8 Management Change
- 1.2.10.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 GeneHarbor Biotechnologies Ltd.
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Product Form
- 2.4 Global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Application
- 2.5 Global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 2.6 Global Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Grade
Chapter 3. North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 3.1 North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 3.2 North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Product Form
- 3.4 North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Application
- 3.5 North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 3.6 North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Grade
- 3.7 North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. United States Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 4.1 United States Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 4.2 United States Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Product Form
- 4.3 United States Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Application
- 4.4 United States Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 4.5 United States Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Grade
- 4.6 United States Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 5.1 Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 5.2 Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Product Form
- 5.3 Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Application
- 5.4 Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 5.5 Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Grade
- 5.6 Canada Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 6.1 Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis
- 6.2 Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Product Form
- 6.3 Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Application
- 6.4 Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 6.5 Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Grade
- 6.6 Mexico Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Product Form Analysis
- 7.1 Capsules/Pills
- 7.2 Powder
- 7.3 Liquid
Chapter 8. Application Analysis
- 8.1 Anti-Aging
- 8.2 Metabolic Health
- 8.3 Athletic Performance
- 8.4 Clinical Research and Pharmaceutical Use
- 8.5 Others
Chapter 9. Distribution Channel Analysis
- 9.1 Online Retail
- 9.2 Offline Retail
- 9.3 Pharmacy Chains
- 9.4 Health & Supplement Stores
- 9.5 Others
Chapter 10. Grade Analysis
- 10.1 Food-Grade NMN
- 10.2 Pharmaceutical-Grade NMN
- 10.3 Research-Grade NMN
Chapter 11. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 11.1 Market Drivers
- 11.2 Market Restraints
- 11.3 Market Trends
- 11.4 Market Opportunity
- 11.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 11.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 11.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 11.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 11.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 11.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 11.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 11.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 11.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 11.8.1 Environmental Factors
- 11.8.2 Legal Factors
- 11.8.3 Technological Factors
- 11.8.4 Economic Factors
- 11.8.5 Political Factors
- 11.8.6 Social Factors
- 11.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 11.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 11.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 11.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 11.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 11.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 11.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 11.10 ESG Analysis
- 11.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 11.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 11.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 11.12.2 Degree of Competition
- 11.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
- 11.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
- 11.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 11.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 11.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 11.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 11.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 11.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 11.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 11.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 11.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 11.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 11.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 11.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 11.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 11.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 11.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 12. Research Findings
- 12.1 Key Takeaways
- 12.2 Analyst Point of View
- 12.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 13. Research Methodology and Sources
- 13.1 Primary Data Collection
- 13.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 13.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 13.1.2 Backward Integration
- 13.1.3 Forward Integration
- 13.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 13.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 13.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 13.2 Secondary Research
- 13.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 13.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 13.3 Data Validation
- 13.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 13.4 Data Representation
- 13.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Chidanand Bilagi and team for the North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Chemical & Materials Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the North America Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the north america nicotinamide mononucleotide nmn market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.