North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends

Top Countries — Revenue

USD Million/Billion

Access the full forecast model.

Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.

North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis — Presence

Geographical Analysis

Click countries to explore
Loading map…

Country Analysis

North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis 2026

Region / Country 2021 (A)2025 (A)2033 (P) CAGR
North America Integrated Logistics Totalxxxxxxxxxxxx14.2%
United Statesxxxxxxxxxxxx14%
Canadaxxxxxxxxxxxx15%
Mexicoxxxxxxxxxxxx14.7%

A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.

Unlock full regional dataset →

Segmentation Analysis

To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.

Competitor Analysis

Competitive Landscape of the Integrated Logistics Market

The presence of numerous global and regional companies has resulted in a highly competitive and fragmented connected logistics market. Intel Corporation, Infosys Limited, and SAP SE are among the market's most significant participants. To stay competitive and boost market share, all of the key market participants are emphasizing the development of new products.

In October 2022, The GoGreen Plus service was introduced by DHL to assist in the reduction of CO2 emissions from road transportation. This is achieved through carbon offsetting, which involves the investment in green transportation technologies and fuels to decrease greenhouse gas emissions. (Source: https://www.dhl.com/discover/en-gb/logistics-advice/sustainability-and-green-logistics/reduce-your-emissions-with-gogreen-plus) In August 2022, FedEx Corp., in partnership with Ford Pro, has announced that it will pilot ten Ford E-Transit vans throughout its FedEx SameDay City network. This initiative is part of FedEx's overarching objective to transition its entire pickup and delivery fleet to zero tailpipe emission vehicles by 2040. (Source: https://newsroom.fedex.com/newsroom/united-states/fedex-office-pilots-ford-e-transit-vans-for-fedex-sameday-city-service#:~:text=(NYSE%3A%20FDX)%2C%20in,fleet%20electrification%20goal%20for%20FedEx.) In March 2022, Elroy Air, a San Francisco Bay Area-based company that is in the process of creating the world's first end-to-end autonomous vertical take-off and landing (VTOL) aerial cargo system, partnered with FedEx Express, a subsidiary of FedEx Corp. This is a groundbreaking agreement in the United States, as FedEx Express will create strategies to evaluate Elroy Air's Chaparral autonomous air cargo system in its middle-mile logistics operations. The system will be used to transport shipments between sortation locations. (Source: https://newsroom.fedex.com/newsroom/global/elroyair)

Click any bar or cell to request the full company profile
Top Companies (In no particular order)2022 (A)2023 (A)2024 (A)2025 (A)
Company 1••• ••• ••• •••
Company 2••• ••• ••• •••
Company 3••• ••• ••• •••
Company 4••• ••• ••• •••
Company 5••• ••• ••• •••

We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.

Request company profile for validation →

Report Scope & Analysis

According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Integrated Logistics market size was estimated at USD 125142.2 Million, out of which North America held the major market share of more than 40% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 50056.88 million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 14.2% from 2024 to 2031.

  • According to Cognitive Market Research, the US had a major share in the Integrated Logistics market with a market size of USD 39494.88 million in 2024 and is anticipated to grow at a CAGR of 14.0% during the projected period. The U.S. market's rapidly growing e-commerce, logistics technology developments, and supply chain resiliency.
  • The Canada Integrated Logistics market had a market share of USD 6006.83 million in 2024 and is attributed to grow at a CAGR of 15.0% during the projected period. Canada’s massive government infrastructure expenditures, e-commerce growth, and technology advances.
  • The Mexico Integrated Logistics market is anticipated to see growth at a CAGR of 14.7% during the projected period, with a market size of USD 4555.18 million in 2024.

North America controls the worldwide Integrated Logistics market. Due to well-developed rail and road facilities, the area has grown. In addition, important industry players enable the area to be the top worldwide revenue provider over the predicted time. Modern infrastructure speeds up technology installation. New technology, rising working capital, and the fast growth of e-commerce are projected to keep the U.S. in charge during the projection period.

Analyst Conclusion

Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.

The North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.

Aarti Bagekari
Aarti Bagekari Verified Analyst
Research Associate at Cognitive Market Research and Consulting

Frequently Asked Questions

North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis market size and growth rate is provided in the report covering 2021-2025 historical and 2025-2033 forecast data.
Major factors including drivers, restraints, opportunities and challenges are analyzed with detailed insights.
Top manufacturers and others are profiled in the report.
Segments include , and additional sub-segments.
Regional analysis covers all major markets. The report identifies the dominant region and provides country-level data.
Sample pages can be obtained on demand from the website. 24/7 chat support and direct call services are available.

★ Reviews


Rate this report

North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis — Table of Contents

Disclaimer:
  • This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
  • Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
  • The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
  • Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
  • If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
Service TypeTransportation Management, Warehousing & Distribution, Inventory Management, Freight Forwarding & Customs Brokerage, Supply Chain Management & Consulting, Reverse Logistics & Returns Management, Others
Mode of TransportRoad, Rail, Air, Sea / Ocean, Multimodal
IndustryAutomotive & Transportation, Retail & E-commerce, Consumer Goods & FMCG, Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare, Industrial & Manufacturing, Others
Organization SizeSmall & Medium Enterprises (SMEs), Large Enterprises
Deployment TypeThird-Party Logistics (3PL), Fourth-Party Logistics (4PL), In-house / Captive Logistics
List of CompetitorsAmazon, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, GXO Logistics, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, UPS Supply Chain Solutions, Expeditors International of Washington, Ryder System, Others
  • Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))

    • 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
      • 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
      • 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
    • 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
      • 1.2.1 Amazon
        • 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.1.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.2 C.H. Robinson Worldwide
        • 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.2.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.3 GXO Logistics
        • 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.3.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.4 J.B. Hunt Transport Services
        • 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.4.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.5 UPS Supply Chain Solutions
        • 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.5.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.6 Expeditors International of Washington
        • 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.6.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.7 Ryder System
        • 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.7.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.8 Others
        • 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.8.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
  • Chapter 2. Global Integrated Logistics Market Analysis

    • 2.1 Global Integrated Logistics Market Analysis
    • 2.2 Global Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Service Type
    • 2.3 Global Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Mode of Transport
    • 2.4 Global Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Industry
    • 2.5 Global Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Organization Size
    • 2.6 Global Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Deployment Type
  • Chapter 3. North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis

    • 3.1 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis
    • 3.2 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Country
    • 3.3 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Service Type
    • 3.4 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Mode of Transport
    • 3.5 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Industry
    • 3.6 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Organization Size
    • 3.7 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Deployment Type
    • 3.8 North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 4. United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis

    • 4.1 United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis
    • 4.2 United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Service Type
    • 4.3 United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Mode of Transport
    • 4.4 United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Industry
    • 4.5 United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Organization Size
    • 4.6 United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Deployment Type
    • 4.7 United States Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 5. Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis

    • 5.1 Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis
    • 5.2 Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Service Type
    • 5.3 Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Mode of Transport
    • 5.4 Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Industry
    • 5.5 Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Organization Size
    • 5.6 Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Deployment Type
    • 5.7 Canada Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 6. Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis

    • 6.1 Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis
    • 6.2 Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Service Type
    • 6.3 Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Mode of Transport
    • 6.4 Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Industry
    • 6.5 Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Organization Size
    • 6.6 Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Deployment Type
    • 6.7 Mexico Integrated Logistics Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 7. Service Type Analysis

    • 7.1 Transportation Management
    • 7.2 Warehousing & Distribution
    • 7.3 Inventory Management
    • 7.4 Freight Forwarding & Customs Brokerage
    • 7.5 Supply Chain Management & Consulting
    • 7.6 Reverse Logistics & Returns Management
    • 7.7 Others
  • Chapter 8. Mode of Transport Analysis

    • 8.1 Road
    • 8.2 Rail
    • 8.3 Air
    • 8.4 Sea / Ocean
    • 8.5 Multimodal
  • Chapter 9. Industry Analysis

    • 9.1 Automotive & Transportation
    • 9.2 Retail & E-commerce
    • 9.3 Consumer Goods & FMCG
    • 9.4 Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare
    • 9.5 Industrial & Manufacturing
    • 9.6 Others
  • Chapter 10. Organization Size Analysis

    • 10.1 Small & Medium Enterprises (SMEs)
    • 10.2 Large Enterprises
  • Chapter 11. Deployment Type Analysis

    • 11.1 Third-Party Logistics (3PL)
    • 11.2 Fourth-Party Logistics (4PL)
    • 11.3 In-house / Captive Logistics
  • Chapter 12. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)

    • 12.1 Market Drivers
    • 12.2 Market Restraints
    • 12.3 Market Trends
    • 12.4 Market Opportunity
    • 12.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 12.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 12.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
      • 12.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
      • 12.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
      • 12.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
      • 12.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
      • 12.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
    • 12.8 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
      • 12.8.1 Industry Chain Analysis
      • 12.8.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
      • 12.8.3 Supply Side Analysis
        • 12.8.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
        • 12.8.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
        • 12.8.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
    • 12.9 PESTEL Analysis
      • 12.9.1 Environmental Factors
      • 12.9.2 Legal Factors
      • 12.9.3 Technological Factors
      • 12.9.4 Economic Factors
      • 12.9.5 Political Factors
      • 12.9.6 Social Factors
    • 12.10 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
      • 12.10.1 Degree of Competition
      • 12.10.2 Threat of Substitutes
      • 12.10.3 Threat of New Entrants
      • 12.10.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers
      • 12.10.5 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 12.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 12.12 ESG Analysis
    • 12.13 Geopolitical Outlook
      • 12.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
      • 12.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
      • 12.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
      • 12.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
      • 12.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
      • 12.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
      • 12.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
    • 12.14 AI & Market Transformation
      • 12.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
      • 12.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
      • 12.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
      • 12.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
      • 12.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
  • Chapter 13. Research Findings

    • 13.1 Key Takeaways
    • 13.2 Analyst Point of View
    • 13.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
  • Chapter 14. Research Methodology and Sources

    • 14.1 Primary Data Collection
      • 14.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
        • 14.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
      • 14.1.2 Backward Integration
      • 14.1.3 Forward Integration
      • 14.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
      • 14.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
    • 14.2 Secondary Research
      • 14.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
      • 14.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
    • 14.3 Data Validation
      • 14.3.1 Data Triangulation
    • 14.4 Data Representation

Athenaeum AI Dashboard

Research Framework · 70:30 Primary:Secondary

Our Proprietary Methodology

Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Aarti Bagekari and team for the North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis Market analysis.

01

Primary Intelligence Gathering

Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.

02

Secondary Data Triangulation

Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.

03

Expert Validation Protocol

Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.

04

Athenaeum AI Processing

Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.

05

Editorial & QA Review

Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.

Data Assurance Metrics
Data Points Validated 10,400+
Expert Interviews 54
Countries Covered 39+
Company Profiles 22+
Forecast Accuracy (Historical) 94.2%
Analytical Coverage
Market Sizing Revenue Forecast CAGR Analysis Competitor Benchmarking SWOT Porter's Analysis PESTEL Value Chain ESG Analysis Tariff Impact Patent Mapping Tech Trends

To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.

Sources from the Service & Software Industry

How We Serve You

The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services

We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the North America Integrated Logistics Market Analysis market.

Service 01

Market Survey

B2B B2C

Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the north america integrated logistics market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.

What's Included
  • Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
  • Purchase cycle mapping
  • Price sensitivity research
  • Channel preference profiling
  • Competitive perception study
Most Requested
Service 02

Customized Market Data & Reports

Custom Ready Report

Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.

What's Included
  • Ready syndicate report
  • Custom data scope & segmentation
  • Excel quantitative models
  • Board-ready PPT with key findings
  • Secure cloud portal access
Service 03

Strategic Consultation

With Survey With Report

Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.

What's Included
  • Dedicated analyst assigned to you
  • Live walkthrough of findings
  • Strategic Q&A sessions
  • Go-to-market recommendations
  • NDA-protected engagement

Customize This Report

Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.