North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends

Top Countries — Revenue

USD Million/Billion

Access the full forecast model.

Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.

North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis — Presence

Geographical Analysis

Click countries to explore
Loading map…

Country Analysis

North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis 2026

Region / Country 2021 (A)2025 (A)2033 (P) CAGR
North America Blunt Wrap Totalxxxxxxxxxxxx27.2%
United Statesxxxxxxxxxxxx27%
Canadaxxxxxxxxxxxx28%
Mexicoxxxxxxxxxxxx27.7%

A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.

Unlock full regional dataset →

Segmentation Analysis

Product Type breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.

Pre-Rolled Blunt Wraps North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis
XX
Pre-Rolled Blunt Wraps Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Roll-Your-Own Blunt Wraps North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis
XX
Roll-Your-Own Blunt Wraps Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report

Market size by (Illustrative, 2025)
Share distribution (2025)

Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.

To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.

Competitor Analysis

Gain a decisive edge in the challenging chemical and materials market. As companies navigate strict regulations and volatile supply chains, they are turning to technology to innovate and improve efficiency. Our competitive analysis provides the intelligence you need to understand this dynamic environment. This study reveals your competitor's revenue models, core strategies, and recent developments all framed within a comprehensive S.W.O.T. analysis so you can make informed decisions and capitalize on market opportunities.

 

Click any bar or cell to request the full company profile
Top Companies (In no particular order)2022 (A)2023 (A)2024 (A)2025 (A)
BnB Enterprise••• ••• ••• •••
Blunt Wrap USA••• ••• ••• •••
Smokers Heaven••• ••• ••• •••
Jungle Blunts••• ••• ••• •••
Juicy Jay's••• ••• ••• •••
Starry Packing••• ••• ••• •••
Durfort Holdings S.A.••• ••• ••• •••
Marijuana Packaging••• ••• ••• •••
Others••• ••• ••• •••

We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.

Request company profile for validation →

Report Scope & Analysis

According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Blunt Wrap market size was estimated at USD XX Million, out of which North America held the major market of more than 40% of the global revenue with a market size of USD XX million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 12.4% from 2024 to 2031.

  • According to Cognitive Market Research, USA Blunt Wrap market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 12.2% during the forecast period with a market size of USD XX million in 2024. The USA Blunt Wrap Market is being driven due to the widespread legalization of recreational marijuana.
  • The Canada Blunt Wrap market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 13.2% during the forecast period with a market size of USD XX million in 2024. The Canada Blunt Wrap Market is being driven due to the full legalization and robust regulatory framework for marijuana.
  • The Mexico Blunt Wrap market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 12.9% during the forecast period with a market size of USD XX million in 2024.

The blunt wrap market in North America is growing primarily due to the increasing legalization of marijuana across various states in the U.S. and the full legalization in Canada. This regulatory shift has created a robust and regulated market for cannabis-related products, including blunt wraps. High cultural acceptance and significant disposable income levels also contribute to the market's growth. The presence of major industry players and active product innovation further support this trend, making North America a dominant region in the blunt wrap market. Additionally, the influence of pop culture and media in promoting marijuana use enhances market dynamics.

 

Analyst Conclusion

Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.

The North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.

In 2023, the Pre-Rolled Blunt Wraps segment accounted for a notable share of the North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis.

Chidanand Bilagi
Chidanand Bilagi Verified Analyst
Senior Research Associate at Cognitive Market Research

Frequently Asked Questions

North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis market size and growth rate is provided in the report covering 2021-2025 historical and 2025-2033 forecast data.
Major factors including drivers, restraints, opportunities and challenges are analyzed with detailed insights.
Top manufacturers BnB Enterprise, Blunt Wrap USA, Smokers Heaven, Jungle Blunts, Juicy Jay's, Starry Packing, Durfort Holdings S.A., Marijuana Packaging, Others and others are profiled in the report.
Segments include Product Type, Material Composition and additional sub-segments.
Regional analysis covers all major markets. The report identifies the dominant region and provides country-level data.
Sample pages can be obtained on demand from the website. 24/7 chat support and direct call services are available.

★ Reviews


Rate this report

North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis — Table of Contents

Disclaimer:
  • This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
  • Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
  • The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
  • Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
  • If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
TypeTobacco-Based Blunt Wraps, Hemp-Based Blunt Wraps, Palm Leaf Blunt Wraps, Others
FlavourUnflavoured/Natural, Fruit Flavors, Mint & Menthol, Sweet & Dessert Flavors, Exotic & Specialty Flavors, Others
Packaging TypeSingle Wrap Packs, Two-Wrap Packs, Multi-Pack Pouches
Distribution ChannelOffline, Online
OfflineConvenience Stores, Tobacco Shops & Smoke Shops, Supermarkets & Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Others
PriceEconomy, Mid-Range, Premium
List of CompetitorsSwisher International, Imperial Brands, Scandinavian Tobacco Group, Republic Technologies, Turning Point Brands, HBI International, Smokers Choice, Shine Papers, Royal Blunts, Trendsettah USA, Others
  • Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))

    • 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
      • 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
      • 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
    • 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
      • 1.2.1 Swisher International
        • 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.1.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.2 Imperial Brands
        • 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.2.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.3 Scandinavian Tobacco Group
        • 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.3.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.4 Republic Technologies
        • 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.4.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.5 Turning Point Brands
        • 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.5.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.6 HBI International
        • 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.6.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.7 Smokers Choice
        • 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.7.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.8 Shine Papers
        • 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.8.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.9 Royal Blunts
        • 1.2.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.9.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.9.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.9.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.9.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.9.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.9.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.9.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.9.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.10 Trendsettah USA
        • 1.2.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.10.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.10.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.10.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.10.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.10.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.10.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.10.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.10.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.11 Others
        • 1.2.11.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.11.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.11.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.11.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.11.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.11.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.11.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.11.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.11.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
  • Chapter 2. Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis

    • 2.1 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis
    • 2.2 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Region
    • 2.3 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Type
    • 2.4 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Flavour
    • 2.5 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Packaging Type
    • 2.6 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 2.7 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Offline
    • 2.8 Global Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Price
  • Chapter 3. North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis

    • 3.1 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis
    • 3.2 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Country
    • 3.3 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Type
    • 3.4 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Flavour
    • 3.5 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Packaging Type
    • 3.6 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 3.7 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Offline
    • 3.8 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Price
    • 3.9 North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 4. United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis

    • 4.1 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis
    • 4.2 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Type
    • 4.3 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Flavour
    • 4.4 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Packaging Type
    • 4.5 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 4.6 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Offline
    • 4.7 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Price
    • 4.8 United States Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 5. Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis

    • 5.1 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis
    • 5.2 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Type
    • 5.3 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Flavour
    • 5.4 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Packaging Type
    • 5.5 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 5.6 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Offline
    • 5.7 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Price
    • 5.8 Canada Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 6. Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis

    • 6.1 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis
    • 6.2 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Type
    • 6.3 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Flavour
    • 6.4 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Packaging Type
    • 6.5 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 6.6 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Offline
    • 6.7 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Price
    • 6.8 Mexico Blunt Wrap Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 7. Type Analysis

    • 7.1 Tobacco-Based Blunt Wraps
    • 7.2 Hemp-Based Blunt Wraps
    • 7.3 Palm Leaf Blunt Wraps
    • 7.4 Others
  • Chapter 8. Flavour Analysis

    • 8.1 Unflavoured/Natural
    • 8.2 Fruit Flavors
    • 8.3 Mint & Menthol
    • 8.4 Sweet & Dessert Flavors
    • 8.5 Exotic & Specialty Flavors
    • 8.6 Others
  • Chapter 9. Packaging Type Analysis

    • 9.1 Single Wrap Packs
    • 9.2 Two-Wrap Packs
    • 9.3 Multi-Pack Pouches
  • Chapter 10. Distribution Channel Analysis

    • 10.1 Offline
    • 10.2 Online
  • Chapter 11. Offline Analysis

    • 11.1 Convenience Stores
    • 11.2 Tobacco Shops & Smoke Shops
    • 11.3 Supermarkets & Hypermarkets
    • 11.4 Specialty Stores
    • 11.5 Others
  • Chapter 12. Price Analysis

    • 12.1 Economy
    • 12.2 Mid-Range
    • 12.3 Premium
  • Chapter 13. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)

    • 13.1 Market Drivers
    • 13.2 Market Restraints
    • 13.3 Market Trends
    • 13.4 Market Opportunity
    • 13.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 13.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 13.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
      • 13.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
      • 13.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
      • 13.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
      • 13.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
      • 13.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
    • 13.8 PESTEL Analysis
      • 13.8.1 Environmental Factors
      • 13.8.2 Legal Factors
      • 13.8.3 Technological Factors
      • 13.8.4 Economic Factors
      • 13.8.5 Political Factors
      • 13.8.6 Social Factors
    • 13.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
      • 13.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
      • 13.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
      • 13.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
        • 13.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
        • 13.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
        • 13.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
    • 13.10 ESG Analysis
    • 13.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 13.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
      • 13.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
      • 13.12.2 Degree of Competition
      • 13.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
      • 13.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
      • 13.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 13.13 Geopolitical Outlook
      • 13.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
      • 13.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
      • 13.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
      • 13.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
      • 13.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
      • 13.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
      • 13.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
    • 13.14 AI & Market Transformation
      • 13.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
      • 13.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
      • 13.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
      • 13.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
      • 13.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
  • Chapter 14. Research Findings

    • 14.1 Key Takeaways
    • 14.2 Analyst Point of View
    • 14.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
  • Chapter 15. Research Methodology and Sources

    • 15.1 Primary Data Collection
      • 15.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
        • 15.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
      • 15.1.2 Backward Integration
      • 15.1.3 Forward Integration
      • 15.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
      • 15.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
    • 15.2 Secondary Research
      • 15.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
      • 15.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
    • 15.3 Data Validation
      • 15.3.1 Data Triangulation
    • 15.4 Data Representation

Athenaeum AI Dashboard

Research Framework · 70:30 Primary:Secondary

Our Proprietary Methodology

Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Chidanand Bilagi and team for the North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis Market analysis.

01

Primary Intelligence Gathering

Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.

02

Secondary Data Triangulation

Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.

03

Expert Validation Protocol

Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.

04

Athenaeum AI Processing

Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.

05

Editorial & QA Review

Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.

Data Assurance Metrics
Data Points Validated 10,400+
Expert Interviews 54
Countries Covered 39+
Company Profiles 9+
Forecast Accuracy (Historical) 94.2%
Report Pages 250+
Analytical Coverage
Market Sizing Revenue Forecast CAGR Analysis Competitor Benchmarking SWOT Porter's Analysis PESTEL Value Chain ESG Analysis Tariff Impact Patent Mapping Tech Trends

To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.

Sources from the Chemical & Materials Industry

How We Serve You

The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services

We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the North America Blunt Wrap Market Analysis market.

Service 01

Market Survey

B2B B2C

Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the north america blunt wrap market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.

What's Included
  • Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
  • Purchase cycle mapping
  • Price sensitivity research
  • Channel preference profiling
  • Competitive perception study
Most Requested
Service 02

Customized Market Data & Reports

Custom Ready Report

Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.

What's Included
  • Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
  • Custom data scope & segmentation
  • Excel quantitative models
  • Board-ready PPT with key findings
  • Secure cloud portal access
Service 03

Strategic Consultation

With Survey With Report

Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.

What's Included
  • Dedicated analyst assigned to you
  • Live walkthrough of findings
  • Strategic Q&A sessions
  • Go-to-market recommendations
  • NDA-protected engagement

Customize This Report

Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.