North America Billiard Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends

Top Countries — Revenue

USD Million/Billion

Access the full forecast model.

Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.

North America Billiard Market Analysis — Presence

Geographical Analysis

Click countries to explore
Loading map…

Country Analysis

North America Billiard Market Analysis 2026

Region / Country 2021 (A)2025 (A)2033 (P) CAGR
North America Billiard Totalxxxxxxxxxxxx1.7%
United Statesxxxxxxxxxxxx1.5%
Canadaxxxxxxxxxxxx2.5%
Mexicoxxxxxxxxxxxx2.2%

A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.

Unlock full regional dataset →

Segmentation Analysis

Product Category breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.

Billiard / Pool Tables North America Billiard Market Analysis
XX
Billiard / Pool Tables Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Cues & Cue Sticks North America Billiard Market Analysis
XX
Cues & Cue Sticks Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Balls & Accessories North America Billiard Market Analysis
XX
Balls & Accessories Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Cloth & Table Surfaces North America Billiard Market Analysis
XX
Cloth & Table Surfaces Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Racks & Scoreboards North America Billiard Market Analysis
XX
Racks & Scoreboards Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Lighting & Fixtures North America Billiard Market Analysis
XX
Lighting & Fixtures Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Others North America Billiard Market Analysis
XX
Others Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report

Market size by (Illustrative, 2025)
Share distribution (2025)

Charts are illustrative — exact values, country-level breakdowns, and full forecast in the paid report. Request a Free Sample PDF.

To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.

Competitor Analysis

Competitive Landscape of the Billiard Market

In the Billiard Market's competitive landscape, numerous key competitors are driving innovation and growth. The dynamic competitive landscape of the worldwide billiard tables market is marked by the coexistence of established brands, up-and-coming companies, and specialty manufacturers. A vital component of competition is innovation. Market rivalry is encouraging technological and design innovations to create billiard that fulfill both consumer wants and sustainability goals, keeping the market dynamic and competitive.

In October 2022, Nixon Billiards introduced Sawyer Twain's new line to the US market. The Nixon Billiards collection includes the Desyn, a mid-century modern table; the Kai table, which is quite noticeable; and the Birdy, a trendy, modern billiards table with a masterfully designed refectory that is unique in that it has modern tapering rails. (Source: https://www.sawyertwain.com/nixon-billiards-desyn-pool-table-free-shipping/) In May 2022, The brand-new 2,000 square foot showroom facility of FCI Billiards, a top supplier of pool tables, billiard supplies, and game room accessories, has opened in Joplin. A large assortment of equipment, such as cue shafts, pool cue boxes, and table accessories including billiard balls and tablecloths, are available for purchase at the showroom. (Source: https://fcibilliards.com/) In May 2021, A $300,000 pool table with gyroscopic self-leveling was introduced by Bugatti. This pool table, created by IXO and Bugatti, has a carbon-fiber frame, a 13-inch screen for scorekeeping, and other features. It had titanium nuts and screws, stainless-steel ball pockets covered with leather, and sides machined and anodized by CNC. (Source: https://www.cnet.com/roadshow/news/bugatti-carbon-fiber-pool-table-yacht/)

Click any bar or cell to request the full company profile
Top Companies (In no particular order)2022 (A)2023 (A)2024 (A)2025 (A)
Brunswick Billiards••• ••• ••• •••
Beijing Xingwei Sports Goods Co Ltd••• ••• ••• •••
Diamond Billiard Products Inc••• ••• ••• •••
Olhausen Billiard Manufacturing Inc••• ••• ••• •••
Rasson Billiards Manufacturing Co Ltd••• ••• ••• •••
Riley England••• ••• ••• •••
Berner Billiards••• ••• ••• •••
Imperial International••• ••• ••• •••
Escalade Sports••• ••• ••• •••
Iszy Billiards••• ••• ••• •••
Others••• ••• ••• •••

We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.

Request company profile for validation →

Report Scope & Analysis

According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Billiard Market size was estimated at USD 681.2 Million, out of which North America held the major market share of more than 40% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 272.48 million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 1.7% from 2024 to 2031.

  • According to Cognitive Market Research, the US had a major share in the Billiard Market with a market size of USD 214.99 million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 1.5% during the forecast period. The U.S. market's Stringent governmental regulations against games.
  • The Canada Billiard Market had a market share of USD 32.70 million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.5% during the forecast period. Canada’s rising awareness among the population.
  • The Mexico Billiard Market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 2.2% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 24.80 million in 2024.

North America controls the worldwide Billiard market. The demand for Billiard in North America is driven by the good support of The United States Billiard Association (USBA) and other regulatory organizations. Thus, the market is driven by the top players in the sector using online retail strategies to increase margins and reduce expenses.

Analyst Conclusion

Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product positioning and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.

The North America Billiard Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.

In 2023, the Billiard / Pool Tables segment accounted for a notable share of the North America Billiard Market Analysis.

Anushka Gore
Anushka Gore Verified Analyst
Senior Research Associate at Cognitive Market Research

Frequently Asked Questions

North America Billiard Market Analysis market size and growth rate is provided in the report covering 2021-2025 historical and 2025-2033 forecast data.
Major factors including drivers, restraints, opportunities and challenges are analyzed with detailed insights.
Top manufacturers Brunswick Billiards, Beijing Xingwei Sports Goods Co Ltd, Diamond Billiard Products Inc, Olhausen Billiard Manufacturing Inc, Rasson Billiards Manufacturing Co Ltd, Riley England, Berner Billiards, Imperial International, Escalade Sports, Iszy Billiards, Others and others are profiled in the report.
Segments include Product Category, Type and additional sub-segments.
Regional analysis covers all major markets. The report identifies the dominant region and provides country-level data.
Sample pages can be obtained on demand from the website. 24/7 chat support and direct call services are available.

★ Reviews


Rate this report

North America Billiard Market Analysis — Table of Contents

Disclaimer:
  • This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
  • Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
  • The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
  • Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
  • If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
Product TypePool Tables, Snooker Tables, Carom Tables, Accessories
MaterialWood, Slate, Others
End-UserCommercial, Residential
CommercialBilliard Clubs, Hotels & Resorts, Sports Bars & Lounges, Others
Distribution ChannelOffline, Online
List of CompetitorsBrunswick Billiards, Diamond Billiard Products, Olhausen Billiards, Connelly Billiards, Rasson, Imperial International, Chevillotte, Others
Additional data which we are providing for Billiard market

Commercial Venue Expansion & Profitability Mapping

    • Bar & Entertainment Venue Installation Trends
    • ROI Analysis for Commercial Table Installations
    • Franchise & Pool Hall Expansion Models
    • Hospitality Sector Adoption Analysis
    • Tournament Infrastructure Investment Trends

E-sports & Digital Integration Impact Analysis

    • Virtual Billiards & Gaming Cross-Platform Influence
    • Live Streaming & Online Tournament Monetization
    • Smart Table & Digital Scoring System Adoption
    • AR/VR Training Simulation Integration
    • Youth Engagement Through Online Platforms

Aftermarket & Accessories Revenue Deep Dive

    • Cue Tip & Maintenance Product Revenue Share
    • Replacement Cycle Analysis for Cloth & Accessories
    • Custom Cue & Premium Add-on Market Size
    • Branded Merchandise & Licensing Revenue
    • Service & Table Refurbishment Market Potential

Regional Cultural Influence & Participation Mapping

    • Snooker Dominance in UK & Commonwealth Nations
    • Pool Popularity in North America
    • Growth of Professional Leagues in Asia-Pacific
    • Amateur Club Penetration Rates by Region
    • Gender Participation & Inclusivity Trends

Product Innovation & Material Engineering Landscape

    • Slate vs Composite Table Demand Analysis
    • Carbon Fiber & Low-Deflection Cue Adoption
    • Advanced Cloth Durability Enhancements
    • Eco-Friendly Material Development
    • Patent & Design Innovation Activity Review
  • Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))

    • 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
      • 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
      • 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
    • 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
      • 1.2.1 Brunswick Billiards
        • 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.1.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.2 Diamond Billiard Products
        • 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.2.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.3 Olhausen Billiards
        • 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.3.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.4 Connelly Billiards
        • 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.4.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.5 Rasson
        • 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.5.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.6 Imperial International
        • 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.6.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.7 Chevillotte
        • 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.7.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.8 Others
        • 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.8.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
  • Chapter 2. Global Billiard Market Analysis

    • 2.1 Global Billiard Market Analysis
    • 2.2 Global Billiard Market Analysis by Region
    • 2.3 Global Billiard Market Analysis by Product Type
    • 2.4 Global Billiard Market Analysis by Material
    • 2.5 Global Billiard Market Analysis by End-User
    • 2.6 Global Billiard Market Analysis by Commercial
    • 2.7 Global Billiard Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
  • Chapter 3. North America Billiard Market Analysis

    • 3.1 North America Billiard Market Analysis
    • 3.2 North America Billiard Market Analysis by Country
    • 3.3 North America Billiard Market Analysis by Product Type
    • 3.4 North America Billiard Market Analysis by Material
    • 3.5 North America Billiard Market Analysis by End-User
    • 3.6 North America Billiard Market Analysis by Commercial
    • 3.7 North America Billiard Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 3.8 North America Billiard Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 4. United States Billiard Market Analysis

    • 4.1 United States Billiard Market Analysis
    • 4.2 United States Billiard Market Analysis by Product Type
    • 4.3 United States Billiard Market Analysis by Material
    • 4.4 United States Billiard Market Analysis by End-User
    • 4.5 United States Billiard Market Analysis by Commercial
    • 4.6 United States Billiard Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 4.7 United States Billiard Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 5. Canada Billiard Market Analysis

    • 5.1 Canada Billiard Market Analysis
    • 5.2 Canada Billiard Market Analysis by Product Type
    • 5.3 Canada Billiard Market Analysis by Material
    • 5.4 Canada Billiard Market Analysis by End-User
    • 5.5 Canada Billiard Market Analysis by Commercial
    • 5.6 Canada Billiard Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 5.7 Canada Billiard Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 6. Mexico Billiard Market Analysis

    • 6.1 Mexico Billiard Market Analysis
    • 6.2 Mexico Billiard Market Analysis by Product Type
    • 6.3 Mexico Billiard Market Analysis by Material
    • 6.4 Mexico Billiard Market Analysis by End-User
    • 6.5 Mexico Billiard Market Analysis by Commercial
    • 6.6 Mexico Billiard Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 6.7 Mexico Billiard Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 7. Product Type Analysis

    • 7.1 Pool Tables
    • 7.2 Snooker Tables
    • 7.3 Carom Tables
    • 7.4 Accessories
  • Chapter 8. Material Analysis

    • 8.1 Wood
    • 8.2 Slate
    • 8.3 Others
  • Chapter 9. End-User Analysis

    • 9.1 Commercial
    • 9.2 Residential
  • Chapter 10. Commercial Analysis

    • 10.1 Billiard Clubs
    • 10.2 Hotels & Resorts
    • 10.3 Sports Bars & Lounges
    • 10.4 Others
  • Chapter 11. Distribution Channel Analysis

    • 11.1 Offline
    • 11.2 Online
  • Chapter 12. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)

    • 12.1 Market Drivers
    • 12.2 Market Restraints
    • 12.3 Market Trends
    • 12.4 Market Opportunity
    • 12.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 12.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 12.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
      • 12.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
      • 12.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
      • 12.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
      • 12.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
      • 12.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
    • 12.8 PESTEL Analysis
      • 12.8.1 Environmental Factors
      • 12.8.2 Legal Factors
      • 12.8.3 Technological Factors
      • 12.8.4 Economic Factors
      • 12.8.5 Political Factors
      • 12.8.6 Social Factors
    • 12.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
      • 12.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
      • 12.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
      • 12.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
        • 12.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
        • 12.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
        • 12.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
    • 12.10 ESG Analysis
    • 12.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 12.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
      • 12.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
      • 12.12.2 Degree of Competition
      • 12.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
      • 12.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
      • 12.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 12.13 Geopolitical Outlook
      • 12.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
      • 12.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
      • 12.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
      • 12.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
      • 12.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
      • 12.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
      • 12.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
    • 12.14 AI & Market Transformation
      • 12.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
      • 12.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
      • 12.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
      • 12.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
      • 12.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
  • Chapter 13. Research Findings

    • 13.1 Key Takeaways
    • 13.2 Analyst Point of View
    • 13.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
  • Chapter 14. Research Methodology and Sources

    • 14.1 Primary Data Collection
      • 14.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
        • 14.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
      • 14.1.2 Backward Integration
      • 14.1.3 Forward Integration
      • 14.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
      • 14.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
    • 14.2 Secondary Research
      • 14.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
      • 14.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
    • 14.3 Data Validation
      • 14.3.1 Data Triangulation
    • 14.4 Data Representation

Athenaeum AI Dashboard

Research Framework · 70:30 Primary:Secondary

Our Proprietary Methodology

Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Anushka Gore and team for the North America Billiard Market Analysis Market analysis.

01

Primary Intelligence Gathering

Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.

02

Secondary Data Triangulation

Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.

03

Expert Validation Protocol

Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.

04

Athenaeum AI Processing

Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.

05

Editorial & QA Review

Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.

Data Assurance Metrics
Data Points Validated 10,400+
Expert Interviews 54
Countries Covered 39+
Company Profiles 11+
Forecast Accuracy (Historical) 94.2%
Report Pages 250+
Analytical Coverage
Market Sizing Revenue Forecast CAGR Analysis Competitor Benchmarking SWOT Porter's Analysis PESTEL Value Chain ESG Analysis Tariff Impact Patent Mapping Tech Trends

To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.

Sources from the Consumer Industry

How We Serve You

The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services

We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the North America Billiard Market Analysis market.

Service 01

Market Survey

B2B B2C

Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the north america billiard market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.

What's Included
  • Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
  • Purchase cycle mapping
  • Price sensitivity research
  • Channel preference profiling
  • Competitive perception study
Most Requested
Service 02

Customized Market Data & Reports

Custom Ready Report

Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.

What's Included
  • Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
  • Custom data scope & segmentation
  • Excel quantitative models
  • Board-ready PPT with key findings
  • Secure cloud portal access
Service 03

Strategic Consultation

With Survey With Report

Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.

What's Included
  • Dedicated analyst assigned to you
  • Live walkthrough of findings
  • Strategic Q&A sessions
  • Go-to-market recommendations
  • NDA-protected engagement

Customize This Report

Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.