Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends

Top Countries — Revenue

USD Million/Billion

Access the full forecast model.

Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.

Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis — Presence

Geographical Analysis

Click countries to explore
Loading map…

Country Analysis

Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis 2026

Region / Country 2021 (A)2025 (A)2033 (P) CAGR
Middle East Watch And Clocks Totalxxxxxxxxxxxx5.7%
Saudi Arabiaxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Turkeyxxxxxxxxxxxx5.2%
UAExxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Egyptxxxxxxxxxxxx6%
Qatarxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Rest of Middle Eastxxxxxxxxxxxx4.7%

A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.

Unlock full regional dataset →

Segmentation Analysis

Type breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.

Sport Watches Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
XX
Sport Watches Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Luxury Watches Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
XX
Luxury Watches Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Diamond Watches Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
XX
Diamond Watches Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Alarm Clock Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
XX
Alarm Clock Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report
Wall Clock Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
XX
Wall Clock Market Size 2025
XX %
CAGR
Locked · Full data in paid report

Market size by (Illustrative, 2025)
Share distribution (2025)

Charts are illustrative — exact values, country-level breakdowns, and full forecast in the paid report. Request a Free Sample PDF.

To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.

Competitor Analysis

Competitive Landscape of the Watch And Clocks Market

The competitive landscape of the Watch and Clocks Market is characterized by a mix of luxury, mid-range, and smartwatches. Leading players like Rolex, Omega, and Patek Philippe dominate the luxury segment with high-end, prestigious timepieces. In contrast, brands such as Casio and Citizen excel in affordability and functionality. The smartwatches segment is led by Apple and Garmin, emphasizing technological innovation. Intense competition, technological advancements, and shifting consumer preferences drive market dynamics.

June 2023: Saint Laurent Paris and Girard-Perregaux introduced a limited-edition digital watch called the Casquette. This timepiece includes an LED display and operates with quartz movement, with only 8,000 units produced. (Source: https://www.hodinkee.com/articles/the-girard-perregaux-casquette-20-x-saint-laurent) August 2022: Casio introduced its first G-Shock smartwatch utilizing Google's Wear OS. This smartwatch is tailored for outdoor sports such as surfing and snowboarding, and is offered in blue, black, and red. It features a titanium carbide coating and is water-resistant to a depth of 200 meters. (Source: https://www.casio-intl.com/asia/en/news/2021/0401_gsw-h1000/) March 2022: The Swatch Group Ltd revealed a collaboration between Swatch and Omega to introduce the Bioceramic MoonSwatch. This new collection features designs crafted from Swatch's unique Bioceramic, which combines two-thirds ceramic with one-third castor oil-derived material. (Source: https://www.swatch.com/en-in/bioceramic-moonswatch-collection/bioceramic-moonswatch.html)
Click any bar or cell to request the full company profile
Top Companies (In no particular order)2022 (A)2023 (A)2024 (A)2025 (A)
Company 1••• ••• ••• •••
Company 2••• ••• ••• •••
Company 3••• ••• ••• •••
Company 4••• ••• ••• •••
Company 5••• ••• ••• •••

We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.

Request company profile for validation →

Report Scope & Analysis

According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Watch And Clocks market size was estimated at USD 54251.6 Million, out of which the Middle East and Africa held the major market share of around 2% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 1085.03 million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.7% from 2024 to 2031..

  • The GCC Countries Watch And Clocks market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 6.5% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 464.39 million in 2024. Watch And Clocks sales flourish due to the presence of major market players.
  • The Egypt Watch And Clocks market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 6.0% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 113.93 million in 2024.
  • The South Africa Watch And Clocks market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 6.7% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 171.44 million in 2024. Watch And Clocks sales flourish in South Africa due to rising disposable incomes and a growing interest in luxury and high-end timepieces.
  • The Turkey Watch And Clocks market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 5.2% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 93.31 million in 2024.
  • The Nigeria Watch And Clocks market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 4.8% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 113.93 million in 2024.
  • The Rest of MEA Watch And Clocks market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 4.7% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 128.03 million in 2024.
The Middle East and Africa region is growing in the Watch and Clocks Market due to rising disposable incomes and a growing interest in luxury and high-end timepieces. Economic growth, urbanization, and increasing consumer spending on fashion and technology drive demand. Additionally, the region's expanding retail infrastructure and the influence of fashion trends contribute to the market's expansion, as consumers seek both prestigious and stylish timekeeping options.

Analyst Conclusion

Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product positioning and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.

The Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.

In 2023, the Sport Watches segment accounted for a notable share of the Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis.

Anushka Gore
Anushka Gore Verified Analyst
Senior Research Associate at Cognitive Market Research

Frequently Asked Questions

Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis market size and growth rate is provided in the report covering 2021-2025 historical and 2025-2033 forecast data.
Major factors including drivers, restraints, opportunities and challenges are analyzed with detailed insights.
Top manufacturers and others are profiled in the report.
Segments include Type, Application and additional sub-segments.
Regional analysis covers all major markets. The report identifies the dominant region and provides country-level data.
Sample pages can be obtained on demand from the website. 24/7 chat support and direct call services are available.

★ Reviews


Rate this report

Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis — Table of Contents

Disclaimer:
  • This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
  • Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
  • The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
  • Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
  • If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
TypeSport Watches, Luxury Watches, Diamond Watches, Alarm Clock, Wall Clock
ApplicationDisplay Time, Adornment, Collection, Other
Distribution ChannelOnline, Offline
List of CompetitorsRolex SA, Omega SA, Tag Heuer, Patek Phillippe, Casio, Apple Inc., Seiko Instruments Inc., Tissot SA, Citizen Watch Co, Hermes International SA
  • Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))

    • 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
      • 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
      • 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
    • 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
      • 1.2.1 Rolex SA
        • 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.1.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.2 Omega SA
        • 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.2.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.3 Tag Heuer
        • 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.3.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.4 Patek Phillippe
        • 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.4.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.5 Casio
        • 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.5.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.6 Apple Inc.
        • 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.6.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.7 Seiko Instruments Inc.
        • 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.7.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.8 Tissot SA
        • 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.8.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.9 Citizen Watch Co
        • 1.2.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.9.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.9.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.9.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.9.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.9.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.9.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.9.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.9.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
      • 1.2.10 Hermes International SA
        • 1.2.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
        • 1.2.10.2 Business Overview
        • 1.2.10.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.10.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
        • 1.2.10.5 Product Types Specification
        • 1.2.10.6 Business Strategy
        • 1.2.10.7 Recent Developments
        • 1.2.10.8 Management Change
        • 1.2.10.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
  • Chapter 2. Global Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 2.1 Global Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 2.2 Global Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Region
    • 2.3 Global Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 2.4 Global Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 2.5 Global Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
  • Chapter 3. Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 3.1 Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 3.2 Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Country
    • 3.3 Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 3.4 Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 3.5 Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 3.6 Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 4. Saudi Arabia Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 4.1 Saudi Arabia Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 4.2 Saudi Arabia Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 4.3 Saudi Arabia Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 4.4 Saudi Arabia Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 4.5 Saudi Arabia Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 5. Turkey Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 5.1 Turkey Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 5.2 Turkey Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 5.3 Turkey Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 5.4 Turkey Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 5.5 Turkey Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 6. UAE Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 6.1 UAE Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 6.2 UAE Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 6.3 UAE Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 6.4 UAE Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 6.5 UAE Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 7. Egypt Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 7.1 Egypt Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 7.2 Egypt Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 7.3 Egypt Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 7.4 Egypt Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 7.5 Egypt Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 8. Qatar Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 8.1 Qatar Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 8.2 Qatar Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 8.3 Qatar Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 8.4 Qatar Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 8.5 Qatar Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 9. Rest of Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis

    • 9.1 Rest of Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis
    • 9.2 Rest of Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Type
    • 9.3 Rest of Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Application
    • 9.4 Rest of Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
    • 9.5 Rest of Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis by Key Players
  • Chapter 10. Type Analysis

    • 10.1 Sport Watches
    • 10.2 Luxury Watches
    • 10.3 Diamond Watches
    • 10.4 Alarm Clock
    • 10.5 Wall Clock
  • Chapter 11. Application Analysis

    • 11.1 Display Time
    • 11.2 Adornment
    • 11.3 Collection
    • 11.4 Other
  • Chapter 12. Distribution Channel Analysis

    • 12.1 Online
    • 12.2 Offline
  • Chapter 13. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)

    • 13.1 Market Drivers
    • 13.2 Market Restraints
    • 13.3 Market Trends
    • 13.4 Market Opportunity
    • 13.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 13.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 13.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
      • 13.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
      • 13.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
      • 13.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
      • 13.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
      • 13.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
    • 13.8 PESTEL Analysis
      • 13.8.1 Environmental Factors
      • 13.8.2 Legal Factors
      • 13.8.3 Technological Factors
      • 13.8.4 Economic Factors
      • 13.8.5 Political Factors
      • 13.8.6 Social Factors
    • 13.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
      • 13.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
      • 13.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
      • 13.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
        • 13.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
        • 13.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
        • 13.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
    • 13.10 ESG Analysis
    • 13.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
    • 13.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
      • 13.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
      • 13.12.2 Degree of Competition
      • 13.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
      • 13.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
      • 13.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 13.13 Geopolitical Outlook
      • 13.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
      • 13.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
      • 13.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
      • 13.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
      • 13.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
      • 13.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
      • 13.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
    • 13.14 AI & Market Transformation
      • 13.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
      • 13.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
      • 13.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
      • 13.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
      • 13.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
  • Chapter 14. Research Findings

    • 14.1 Key Takeaways
    • 14.2 Analyst Point of View
    • 14.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
  • Chapter 15. Research Methodology and Sources

    • 15.1 Primary Data Collection
      • 15.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
        • 15.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
      • 15.1.2 Backward Integration
      • 15.1.3 Forward Integration
      • 15.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
      • 15.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
    • 15.2 Secondary Research
      • 15.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
      • 15.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
    • 15.3 Data Validation
      • 15.3.1 Data Triangulation
    • 15.4 Data Representation

Athenaeum AI Dashboard

Research Framework · 70:30 Primary:Secondary

Our Proprietary Methodology

Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Anushka Gore and team for the Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis Market analysis.

01

Primary Intelligence Gathering

Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.

02

Secondary Data Triangulation

Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.

03

Expert Validation Protocol

Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.

04

Athenaeum AI Processing

Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.

05

Editorial & QA Review

Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.

Data Assurance Metrics
Data Points Validated 10,400+
Expert Interviews 54
Countries Covered 39+
Company Profiles 22+
Forecast Accuracy (Historical) 94.2%
Report Pages 250+
Analytical Coverage
Market Sizing Revenue Forecast CAGR Analysis Competitor Benchmarking SWOT Porter's Analysis PESTEL Value Chain ESG Analysis Tariff Impact Patent Mapping Tech Trends

To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.

Sources from the Consumer Industry

How We Serve You

The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services

We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Middle East Watch And Clocks Market Analysis market.

Service 01

Market Survey

B2B B2C

Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the middle east watch and clocks market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.

What's Included
  • Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
  • Purchase cycle mapping
  • Price sensitivity research
  • Channel preference profiling
  • Competitive perception study
Most Requested
Service 02

Customized Market Data & Reports

Custom Ready Report

Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.

What's Included
  • Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
  • Custom data scope & segmentation
  • Excel quantitative models
  • Board-ready PPT with key findings
  • Secure cloud portal access
Service 03

Strategic Consultation

With Survey With Report

Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.

What's Included
  • Dedicated analyst assigned to you
  • Live walkthrough of findings
  • Strategic Q&A sessions
  • Go-to-market recommendations
  • NDA-protected engagement

Customize This Report

Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.