Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreCountry Analysis
Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle East Tactile Actuator Total | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Saudi Arabia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Turkey | $ 0.1 Million | $ 0.1 Million | $ 0.3 Million | 10.7% |
| UAE | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Egypt | $ 0.1 Million | $ 0.1 Million | $ 0.2 Million | 10.5% |
| Qatar | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Middle East | $ 0.1 Million | $ 0.1 Million | $ 0.2 Million | 8.1% |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
Type breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Tactile Actuator Market
The tactile actuator market is characterized by a wide range of competitors, from well-known IT giants to niche businesses that specialize in haptic technology. The key players operating in the market are Nidec Corporation, AAC Technologies, Mplus, Jinlong Machinery & Electronics, Texas Instruments, Johnson Electric, Bluecom, TDK, Jahwa, PI Ceramic, Precision Microdrives and Novasentis.
March 2023: The Flowserve FlowSyncTM Bluetooth Actuator App has been released, according to Flowserve Corporation, a top supplier of flow control goods and services to the world's infrastructure industries. Plant operators now have an easier, safer way to commission, monitor, operate, and update actuators due to the cross-platform smartphone application. Source: https://www.flowserve.com/en/about-flowserve/news/press-releases/flowserve-launches-flowSync-bluetooth-actuator-app/.
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company 1 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 2 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 3 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 4 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 5 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Tactile Actuator market size was estimated at USD 7458.2 Million, out of which the Middle East and Africa held the major market of around 2% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 149.16 million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 12.9% from 2024 to 2031.
- The GCC Countries Tactile Actuator market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 13.7% during the forecast period with a market size of USD 63.84 million in 2024. Tactile Actuator sales flourish due to the growing technological advancement.
- The Egypt Tactile Actuator market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 13.2% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 15.66 million in 2024.
- The South Africa Tactile Actuator market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 13.9% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 23.57 million in 2024. Tactile Actuator sales flourish in South Africa due to the rising investment.
- The Turkey Tactile Actuator market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 12.4% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 12.83 million in 2024.
- The Nigeria Tactile Actuator market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 12.0% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 15.66 million in 2024.
- The Rest of MEA Tactile Actuator market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 11.9% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 17.60 million in 2024.
The market growth in the region is attributed to the rising demand for smartphones and the growing automotive sector. Moreover, the fast urbanization in the region also favoring the market expansion. Furthermore, the rising investment in the oil & gas industry is estimated to drive the market for tactile actuators. In addition, the growing investment in advanced technology drives the market growth.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the Eccentric Rotating Mass (ERM) Actuators segment accounted for a notable share of the Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Type | Eccentric Rotating Mass (ERM) Actuators, Linear Resonant Actuators (LRAS), Others |
|---|---|
| Product | Active, Passive |
| Application | Mobile Terminal (Smartphone/Tablet), Wearable Device, Automotive, Household Appliances, Others |
| Conclusion | |
| List of Competitors | Nidec Corporation, AAC Technologies, Mplus, Jinlong Machinery & Electronics, Texas Instruments, Johnson Electric, Bluecom, TDK, Jahwa, PI Ceramic, Precision Microdrives, Novasentis |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 Nidec Corporation
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 AAC Technologies
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 Mplus
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Jinlong Machinery & Electronics
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 Texas Instruments
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.6 Johnson Electric
- 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.6.8 Management Change
- 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.7 Bluecom
- 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.7.8 Management Change
- 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.8 TDK
- 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.8.8 Management Change
- 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.9 Jahwa
- 1.2.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.9.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.9.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.9.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.9.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.9.8 Management Change
- 1.2.9.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.10 PI Ceramic
- 1.2.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.10.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.10.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.10.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.10.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.10.8 Management Change
- 1.2.10.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.11 Precision Microdrives
- 1.2.11.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.11.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.11.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.11.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.11.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.11.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.11.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.11.8 Management Change
- 1.2.11.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.12 Novasentis
- 1.2.12.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.12.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.12.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.12.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.12.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.12.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.12.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.12.8 Management Change
- 1.2.12.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 Nidec Corporation
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 2.4 Global Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 2.5 Global Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 2.6 Global Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
Chapter 3. Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 3.1 Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 3.2 Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 3.4 Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 3.5 Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 3.6 Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
- 3.7 Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. Saudi Arabia Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 4.1 Saudi Arabia Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 4.2 Saudi Arabia Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 4.3 Saudi Arabia Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 4.4 Saudi Arabia Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 4.5 Saudi Arabia Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
- 4.6 Saudi Arabia Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Turkey Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 5.1 Turkey Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 5.2 Turkey Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 5.3 Turkey Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 5.4 Turkey Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 5.5 Turkey Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
- 5.6 Turkey Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. UAE Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 6.1 UAE Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 6.2 UAE Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 6.3 UAE Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 6.4 UAE Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 6.5 UAE Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
- 6.6 UAE Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Egypt Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 7.1 Egypt Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 7.2 Egypt Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 7.3 Egypt Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 7.4 Egypt Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 7.5 Egypt Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
- 7.6 Egypt Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Qatar Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 8.1 Qatar Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 8.2 Qatar Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 8.3 Qatar Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 8.4 Qatar Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 8.5 Qatar Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
- 8.6 Qatar Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Rest of Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 9.1 Rest of Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis
- 9.2 Rest of Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Type
- 9.3 Rest of Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Product
- 9.4 Rest of Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Application
- 9.5 Rest of Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Conclusion
- 9.6 Rest of Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 10. Type Analysis
- 10.1 Eccentric Rotating Mass (ERM) Actuators
- 10.2 Linear Resonant Actuators (LRAS)
- 10.3 Others
Chapter 11. Product Analysis
- 11.1 Active
- 11.2 Passive
Chapter 12. Application Analysis
- 12.1 Mobile Terminal (Smartphone/Tablet)
- 12.2 Wearable Device
- 12.3 Automotive
- 12.4 Household Appliances
- 12.5 Others
Chapter 13. Conclusion Analysis
Chapter 14. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.1 Market Drivers
- 14.2 Market Restraints
- 14.3 Market Trends
- 14.4 Market Opportunity
- 14.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 14.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 14.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 14.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 14.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 14.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 14.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 14.8.1 Environmental Factors
- 14.8.2 Legal Factors
- 14.8.3 Technological Factors
- 14.8.4 Economic Factors
- 14.8.5 Political Factors
- 14.8.6 Social Factors
- 14.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 14.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 14.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 14.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 14.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 14.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 14.10 ESG Analysis
- 14.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 14.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 14.12.2 Degree of Competition
- 14.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
- 14.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
- 14.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 14.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 14.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 14.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 14.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 14.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 14.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 14.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 14.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 14.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 14.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 14.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 14.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 14.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 14.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 15. Research Findings
- 15.1 Key Takeaways
- 15.2 Analyst Point of View
- 15.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 16. Research Methodology and Sources
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 16.1.2 Backward Integration
- 16.1.3 Forward Integration
- 16.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 16.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.2 Secondary Research
- 16.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 16.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 16.3 Data Validation
- 16.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 16.4 Data Representation
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Kalyani Raje and team for the Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Electronics & Electrical Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Middle East Tactile Actuator Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the middle east tactile actuator market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.