Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreCountry Analysis
Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Total | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 13.2% |
| Saudi Arabia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Turkey | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| UAE | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Egypt | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Qatar | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
Material Type / Composition breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market
In order to gain a competitive advantage and seize a substantial portion of the market, the major competitors adapt quickly and adopt new tactics. The main players in the Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar market place a strong emphasis on growing their innovative product lines in order to cater to a wide customer base and obtain a competitive edge.
- December 2019, Saudi Aramco, the world's largest oil company, and Pultron Composites signed a memorandum of understanding. 10% of Saudi Aramco's total steel requirement can be replaced by GFRP rebar, per an internal analysis conducted by the company.
(Source:www.scoop.co.nz/stories/BU1912/S00035/pultron-composites-signs-mou-with-oil-giant-saudi-aramco.htm)
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateenbar Limited | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Röchling Industrial | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| GatorBar | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Composite-Tech | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| SFTec Inc. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Kodiak Fiberglass Rebar | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Nycon | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| TUF-BAR Inc. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| RX Industries | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Harris Supply Solutions | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Armastek (Russia) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Reliance Industries Ltd (India) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| PPG Industries Inc. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Others | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to Cognitive Market Research, the market for Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar to be worth USD 201.5 billion globally in 2023. Of this, the Middle East and Africa accounted for over 3% of global revenue in 2023. The market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 13.2% from 2023 to 2030. The Middle East and Africa area is a major driver of the Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) Rebar market due to its extensive coverage of the region's thriving building industry. Due to GFRP rebars' resilience to corrosion and endurance in challenging environments, the Middle East and Africa's construction industry is coming to understand its benefits. The widespread usage of GFRP rebars in major infrastructure projects, especially those needing structural resistance, is a significant factor driving this expansion. In conclusion, the unique qualities of GFRP rebars combined with the Middle East and Africa's dedication to innovative construction methods establish the region as a major player in the growing market, reflecting a growing desire for durable and innovative construction solutions for a variety of applications.
This section explores the key market dynamics for Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis within the chemical industry. Our analysis details the primary drivers, restraints, opportunities, and the technological roadmap shaping the sector. We examine how factors like raw material availability, economic conditions, and stringent environmental and safety regulations impact the production, pricing, and distribution of chemicals. This intelligence helps businesses understand current market conditions and technological advancements, enabling informed strategic planning in a complex regulatory environment.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the E-Glass Fiber Rebar segment accounted for a notable share of the Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Type | Less than 10 mm DR, 10-20 mm DR, More than 20 mm DR |
|---|---|
| Application | Seawalls, Dams, Power Plants, Bridge Decks, Others |
| List of Competitors | Firep Inc., Schoeck International, Fibrolux Gmbh, A.T.P Srl Bp Composites Ltd., Sireg Spa, Pultrall Inc., Kodiac Fiberglass Rebar Llc, Hughes Brothers, Al-Arfaj Group, Pultron Composites |
Price & Cost Analysis
Cost Comparison with Steel Rebar
Regional Price Variations
Impact of Global Resin and Fiberglass Prices
Trade / Market Dynamics
Import & Export Trends
Price Trends
Key Players & Market Share
Logistics & Transportation
Regional Demand Drivers & Challenges
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 Firep Inc.
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 Schoeck International
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 Fibrolux Gmbh
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 A.T.P Srl Bp Composites Ltd.
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 Sireg Spa
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.6 Pultrall Inc.
- 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.6.8 Management Change
- 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.7 Kodiac Fiberglass Rebar Llc
- 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.7.8 Management Change
- 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.8 Hughes Brothers
- 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.8.8 Management Change
- 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.9 Al-Arfaj Group
- 1.2.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.9.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.9.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.9.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.9.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.9.8 Management Change
- 1.2.9.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.10 Pultron Composites
- 1.2.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.10.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.10.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.10.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.10.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.10.8 Management Change
- 1.2.10.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 Firep Inc.
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 2.4 Global Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
Chapter 3. Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 3.1 Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 3.2 Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 3.4 Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
- 3.5 Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. Saudi Arabia Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 4.1 Saudi Arabia Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 4.2 Saudi Arabia Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 4.3 Saudi Arabia Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
- 4.4 Saudi Arabia Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Turkey Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 5.1 Turkey Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 5.2 Turkey Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 5.3 Turkey Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
- 5.4 Turkey Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. UAE Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 6.1 UAE Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 6.2 UAE Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 6.3 UAE Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
- 6.4 UAE Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Egypt Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 7.1 Egypt Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 7.2 Egypt Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 7.3 Egypt Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
- 7.4 Egypt Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Qatar Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 8.1 Qatar Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 8.2 Qatar Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 8.3 Qatar Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
- 8.4 Qatar Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Rest of Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 9.1 Rest of Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis
- 9.2 Rest of Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Type
- 9.3 Rest of Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Application
- 9.4 Rest of Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 10. Type Analysis
- 10.1 Less than 10 mm DR
- 10.2 10-20 mm DR
- 10.3 More than 20 mm DR
Chapter 11. Application Analysis
- 11.1 Seawalls
- 11.2 Dams
- 11.3 Power Plants
- 11.4 Bridge Decks
- 11.5 Others
Chapter 12. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 12.1 Market Drivers
- 12.2 Market Restraints
- 12.3 Market Trends
- 12.4 Market Opportunity
- 12.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 12.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 12.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 12.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 12.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 12.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 12.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 12.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 12.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 12.8.1 Environmental Factors
- 12.8.2 Legal Factors
- 12.8.3 Technological Factors
- 12.8.4 Economic Factors
- 12.8.5 Political Factors
- 12.8.6 Social Factors
- 12.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 12.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 12.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 12.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 12.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 12.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 12.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 12.10 ESG Analysis
- 12.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 12.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 12.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 12.12.2 Degree of Competition
- 12.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
- 12.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
- 12.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 12.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 12.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 12.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 12.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 12.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 12.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 12.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 12.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 12.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 12.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 12.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 12.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 12.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 12.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 13. Research Findings
- 13.1 Key Takeaways
- 13.2 Analyst Point of View
- 13.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 14. Research Methodology and Sources
- 14.1 Primary Data Collection
- 14.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 14.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 14.1.2 Backward Integration
- 14.1.3 Forward Integration
- 14.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 14.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 14.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 14.2 Secondary Research
- 14.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 14.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 14.3 Data Validation
- 14.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 14.4 Data Representation
- 14.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Chidanand Bilagi and team for the Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Chemical & Materials Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Middle East Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Rebar Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the middle east glass fiber reinforced polymer rebar market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.