Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreCountry Analysis
Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle East Gems and Jewelry Total | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 8.5% |
| Saudi Arabia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Turkey | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 8% |
| UAE | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Egypt | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 8.8% |
| Qatar | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 7.5% |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
Type breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Gems and Jewelry Market
Thecompetitive landscape of the gems and jewelry market is characterized by intense competition, with players competing on factors such as product design, quality, brand image, and distribution channels. The market is also highly fragmented, with many small players operating in local or niche markets.
August 2022:A new collection of Empreinte Fine Jewelry has been launched by Louis Vuitton. In the Empreinte collection, the design of the collection draws inspiration from Maison's emblematic codes. (Source:https://in.louisvuitton.com/eng-in/stories/empreinte-fine-jewellery) August 2022:Pandora launched a new line of jewelry known as the 'Pandora Brilliance' in the United States and Canada. This line features diamonds produced from 100 percent renewable energy, grown in the United States. (Source:https://us.pandora.net/en/discover/pandora-world/materials/stones/lab-grown-)
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company 1 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 2 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 3 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 4 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 5 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to Cognitive Market Research, the global Gems and Jewelry market size was estimated at USD 276984.2 Million, out of which the Middle East and Africa held the major market ofaround 2% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 5539.68million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.5%from 2024 to 2031.
- The GCC Countries Gems and Jewelry market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 9.3% during the forecast period with a market size of USD 2370.98 million in 2024. Gems and Jewelry sales flourish due to the increasing disposable incomes, a growing young population.
- The Egypt Gems and Jewelry market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 8.8% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 581.67 million in 2024.
- The South Africa Gems and Jewelry market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 9.5% during the forecast period,with a market size of USD 875.27million in 2024. Gems and Jewelry sales flourish in South Africa due to the increasing disposable incomes, a growing young population.
- The Turkey Gems and Jewelry market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 8.0% during the forecast period,with a market size of USD 476.41million in 2024.
- The Nigeria Gems and Jewelry market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 7.6% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 581.67 million in 2024.
- The Rest of MEA Gems and Jewelry market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 7.5% during the forecast period,with a market size of USD 653.68million in 2024.
The Gems and Jewelry market in the Middle East and Africa (MEA) region is witnessing significant growth, fueled by a combination of factors such as increasing disposable incomes, a growing young population, and a strong cultural affinity for jewelry. The region's market is characterized by a diverse range of preferences and styles, reflecting its rich cultural heritage and unique traditions. Despite economic challenges in some countries, the MEA Gems and Jewelry market remains resilient, with steady growth expected in the forecast period. Among the segments, the Wedding segment is particularly noteworthy, driven by a strong cultural emphasis on weddings and the demand for exquisite bridal jewelry.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product positioning and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the Rings segment accounted for a notable share of the Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Type | Rings, Necklaces, Earrings, Bracelets, Chains, Pendants, Other |
|---|---|
| Application | Collections, Wedding, Festive Blessing, Fashion, Others |
| Commodity Type | Gold, Silver, Platinum, Pearl, Gemstones, Diamonds |
| Distribution Channel | Offline Retail Stores, Online Retail Stores |
| List of Competitors | LVMH Group, Richemont SA, The Swatch Group AG, Chow Tai Fook Jewelry Company Limited, Pandora Jewelry LLC |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 LVMH Group
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 Richemont SA
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 The Swatch Group AG
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Chow Tai Fook Jewelry Company Limited
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 Pandora Jewelry LLC
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 LVMH Group
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 2.3 Global Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 2.4 Global Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 2.5 Global Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
Chapter 3. Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 3.1 Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 3.2 Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 3.4 Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 3.5 Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 3.6 Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 3.7 Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. Saudi Arabia Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 4.1 Saudi Arabia Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 4.2 Saudi Arabia Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 4.3 Saudi Arabia Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 4.4 Saudi Arabia Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 4.5 Saudi Arabia Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 4.6 Saudi Arabia Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Turkey Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 5.1 Turkey Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 5.2 Turkey Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 5.3 Turkey Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 5.4 Turkey Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 5.5 Turkey Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 5.6 Turkey Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. UAE Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 6.1 UAE Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 6.2 UAE Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 6.3 UAE Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 6.4 UAE Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 6.5 UAE Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 6.6 UAE Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Egypt Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 7.1 Egypt Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 7.2 Egypt Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 7.3 Egypt Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 7.4 Egypt Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 7.5 Egypt Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 7.6 Egypt Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Qatar Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 8.1 Qatar Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 8.2 Qatar Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 8.3 Qatar Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 8.4 Qatar Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 8.5 Qatar Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 8.6 Qatar Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Rest of Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 9.1 Rest of Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis
- 9.2 Rest of Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Type
- 9.3 Rest of Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Application
- 9.4 Rest of Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Commodity Type
- 9.5 Rest of Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Distribution Channel
- 9.6 Rest of Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 10. Type Analysis
- 10.1 Rings
- 10.2 Necklaces
- 10.3 Earrings
- 10.4 Bracelets
- 10.5 Chains
- 10.6 Pendants
- 10.7 Other
Chapter 11. Application Analysis
- 11.1 Collections
- 11.2 Wedding
- 11.3 Festive Blessing
- 11.4 Fashion
- 11.5 Others
Chapter 12. Commodity Type Analysis
- 12.1 Gold
- 12.2 Silver
- 12.3 Platinum
- 12.4 Pearl
- 12.5 Gemstones
- 12.6 Diamonds
Chapter 13. Distribution Channel Analysis
- 13.1 Offline Retail Stores
- 13.2 Online Retail Stores
Chapter 14. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.1 Market Drivers
- 14.2 Market Restraints
- 14.3 Market Trends
- 14.4 Market Opportunity
- 14.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 14.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 14.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 14.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 14.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 14.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 14.8 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.8.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 14.8.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 14.8.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 14.8.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 14.8.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 14.8.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 14.9 PESTEL Analysis
- 14.9.1 Environmental Factors
- 14.9.2 Legal Factors
- 14.9.3 Technological Factors
- 14.9.4 Economic Factors
- 14.9.5 Political Factors
- 14.9.6 Social Factors
- 14.10 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 14.10.1 Degree of Competition
- 14.10.2 Threat of Substitutes
- 14.10.3 Threat of New Entrants
- 14.10.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 14.10.5 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 14.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.12 ESG Analysis
- 14.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 14.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 14.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 14.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 14.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 14.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 14.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 14.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 14.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 14.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 14.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 14.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 14.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 14.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 15. Research Findings
- 15.1 Key Takeaways
- 15.2 Analyst Point of View
- 15.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 16. Research Methodology and Sources
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 16.1.2 Backward Integration
- 16.1.3 Forward Integration
- 16.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 16.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.2 Secondary Research
- 16.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 16.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 16.3 Data Validation
- 16.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 16.4 Data Representation
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Anushka Gore and team for the Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Consumer Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Middle East Gems and Jewelry Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the middle east gems and jewelry market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.