Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreCountry Analysis
Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle East Dating Apps Total | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 7.7% |
| Saudi Arabia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Turkey | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 7.2% |
| UAE | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Egypt | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 8% |
| Qatar | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 6.7% |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
Type breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.
Charts are illustrative — exact values, country-level breakdowns, and full forecast in the paid report. Request a Free Sample PDF.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Dating Apps Market
In the dating apps market's competitive landscape, numerous key competitors are driving innovation and growth. Market rivalry is encouraging technological and design innovations to create Dating apps that fulfill both consumer wants and sustainability goals, keeping the market dynamic and competitive.
In July 2024, Recently, Tinder unveiled an AI-powered tool to assist users in choosing the ideal profile photos. (Source: https://www.tinderpressroom.com/Tinder-R-Unveils-Photo-Selector-AI-Feature-to-Make-Choosing-Profile-Pictures-Easier) In October 2022, Bumble introduced a feature that makes it simpler for users to report and block abusive communications. (Source: https://bumble.com/en-in/help/reporting-abusive-messages#:~:text=Abusive%20messages%20have%20no%20place,know%20who%20flagged%20their%20account.)| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company 1 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 2 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 3 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 4 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Company 5 | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to cognitive market research, the global dating apps market size was estimated at USD 8541.2 Million, out of which the Middle East and Africa held the major market share of around 2% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 170.82 million in 2024 and will grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.7% from 2024 to 2031..
- The GCC Countries' dating apps market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 8.5% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 73.11 million in 2024. Dating app sales flourish due to the presence of major market players.
- The Egypt dating apps market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 8.0% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 17.94 million in 2024.
- The South African dating apps market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 8.7% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 26.99 million in 2024. Dating app sales flourished in South Africa due to regulatory support.
- The Turkey dating apps market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 7.2% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 14.69 million in 2024.
- The Nigeria dating apps market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 6.8% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 17.94 million in 2024.
- The Rest of the MEA dating apps market is projected to witness growth at a CAGR of 6.7% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 20.16 million in 2024.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the Mobile Dating Apps segment accounted for a notable share of the Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Type | Mobile Dating Apps, Website Dating Apps |
|---|---|
| Application | Male, Female |
| Age | 18-25 years, 26-34 years, 35-50 years, Above 50 years |
| Subscription | Premium Annually, Premium Monthly, Non-Premium |
| Revenue Generation | Subscription, Advertisement |
| List of Competitors | Match Group, LLC (Tinder), Bumble Inc., Grindr LLC, eHarmony Inc., Spark Networks Inc., The Meet Group Inc, rsvp.com.au Pty Ltd., Coffee Meets Bagel, Cupid Media Pty Ltd., Elite Singles, The League App, Inc., Others |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 Match Group
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 LLC (Tinder)
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 Bumble Inc.
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Grindr LLC
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 eHarmony Inc.
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.6 Spark Networks Inc.
- 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.6.8 Management Change
- 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.7 The Meet Group Inc
- 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.7.8 Management Change
- 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.8 rsvp.com.au Pty Ltd.
- 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.8.8 Management Change
- 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.9 Coffee Meets Bagel
- 1.2.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.9.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.9.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.9.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.9.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.9.8 Management Change
- 1.2.9.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.10 Cupid Media Pty Ltd.
- 1.2.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.10.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.10.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.10.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.10.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.10.8 Management Change
- 1.2.10.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.11 Elite Singles
- 1.2.11.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.11.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.11.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.11.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.11.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.11.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.11.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.11.8 Management Change
- 1.2.11.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.12 The League App
- 1.2.12.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.12.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.12.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.12.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.12.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.12.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.12.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.12.8 Management Change
- 1.2.12.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.13 Inc.
- 1.2.13.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.13.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.13.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.13.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.13.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.13.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.13.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.13.8 Management Change
- 1.2.13.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.14 Others
- 1.2.14.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.14.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.14.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.14.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.14.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.14.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.14.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.14.8 Management Change
- 1.2.14.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 Match Group
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Dating Apps Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 2.4 Global Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 2.5 Global Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 2.6 Global Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 2.7 Global Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
Chapter 3. Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 3.1 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 3.2 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 3.4 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 3.5 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 3.6 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 3.7 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
- 3.8 Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 4.1 Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 4.2 Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 4.3 Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 4.4 Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 4.5 Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 4.6 Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
- 4.7 Saudi Arabia Dating Apps Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 5.1 Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 5.2 Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 5.3 Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 5.4 Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 5.5 Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 5.6 Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
- 5.7 Turkey Dating Apps Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 6.1 UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 6.2 UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 6.3 UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 6.4 UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 6.5 UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 6.6 UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
- 6.7 UAE Dating Apps Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 7.1 Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 7.2 Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 7.3 Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 7.4 Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 7.5 Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 7.6 Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
- 7.7 Egypt Dating Apps Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 8.1 Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 8.2 Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 8.3 Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 8.4 Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 8.5 Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 8.6 Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
- 8.7 Qatar Dating Apps Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 9.1 Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis
- 9.2 Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Type
- 9.3 Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Application
- 9.4 Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Age
- 9.5 Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Subscription
- 9.6 Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Revenue Generation
- 9.7 Rest of Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 10. Type Analysis
- 10.1 Mobile Dating Apps
- 10.2 Website Dating Apps
Chapter 11. Application Analysis
- 11.1 Male
- 11.2 Female
Chapter 12. Age Analysis
- 12.1 18-25 years
- 12.2 26-34 years
- 12.3 35-50 years
- 12.4 Above 50 years
Chapter 13. Subscription Analysis
- 13.1 Premium Annually
- 13.2 Premium Monthly
- 13.3 Non-Premium
Chapter 14. Revenue Generation Analysis
- 14.1 Subscription
- 14.2 Advertisement
Chapter 15. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 15.1 Market Drivers
- 15.2 Market Restraints
- 15.3 Market Trends
- 15.4 Market Opportunity
- 15.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 15.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 15.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 15.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 15.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 15.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 15.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 15.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 15.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 15.8.1 Environmental Factors
- 15.8.2 Legal Factors
- 15.8.3 Technological Factors
- 15.8.4 Economic Factors
- 15.8.5 Political Factors
- 15.8.6 Social Factors
- 15.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 15.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 15.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 15.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 15.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 15.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 15.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 15.10 ESG Analysis
- 15.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 15.12 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 15.12.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 15.12.2 Degree of Competition
- 15.12.3 Threat of Substitutes
- 15.12.4 Threat of New Entrants
- 15.12.5 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 15.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 15.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 15.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 15.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 15.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 15.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 15.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 15.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 15.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 15.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 15.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 15.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 15.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 15.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 16. Research Findings
- 16.1 Key Takeaways
- 16.2 Analyst Point of View
- 16.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 17. Research Methodology and Sources
- 17.1 Primary Data Collection
- 17.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 17.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 17.1.2 Backward Integration
- 17.1.3 Forward Integration
- 17.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 17.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 17.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 17.2 Secondary Research
- 17.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 17.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 17.3 Data Validation
- 17.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 17.4 Data Representation
- 17.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Aarti Bagekari and team for the Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Service & Software Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Middle East Dating Apps Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the middle east dating apps market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.