Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreCountry Analysis
Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe Diesel Engine Total | $ 8.55 Billion | $ 10.98 Billion | $ 18.23 Billion | 6.547% |
| United Kingdom | $ 1.46 Billion | $ 1.86 Billion | $ 3.01 Billion | 6.227% |
| France | $ 1.3 Billion | $ 1.64 Billion | $ 2.68 Billion | 6.365% |
| Germany | $ 1.75 Billion | $ 2.28 Billion | $ 3.88 Billion | 6.865% |
| Italy | $ 0.95 Billion | $ 1.23 Billion | $ 2.09 Billion | 6.808% |
| Russia | $ 0.76 Billion | $ 0.98 Billion | $ 1.64 Billion | 6.624% |
| Spain | $ 0.74 Billion | $ 1 Billion | $ 1.68 Billion | 6.681% |
| Sweden | $ 0.25 Billion | $ 0.32 Billion | $ 0.52 Billion | 6.398% |
| Denmark | $ 0.15 Billion | $ 0.18 Billion | $ 0.3 Billion | 6.289% |
| Switzerland | $ 0.21 Billion | $ 0.27 Billion | $ 0.44 Billion | 6.373% |
| Luxembourg | $ 0.15 Billion | $ 0.2 Billion | $ 0.34 Billion | 6.634% |
| Rest of Europe | $ 0.83 Billion | $ 1.02 Billion | $ 1.66 Billion | 6.287% |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
Type breakdown · Illustrative 2025 shares shown free · Full-period forecast in paid report.
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Diesel Engine Market
Leading businesses promote the market via strategic alliances, environmental compliance, and innovation. These sector leaders never stop funding R&D to produce cleaner, more technologically sophisticated, and more effective diesel engines. Modern technologies, including direct injection, turbocharging, and pollution control systems are being incorporated into diesel engines to increase fuel efficiency and lower hazardous emissions. This dedication to environmental responsibility aligns with consumers' aspirations for cleaner engines and the constantly changing global legislation.
Diesel Engine industry news
In March 2023, Caterpillar announced the creation of the CAT C13D to maximize the performance of heavy-duty off-highway applications. This new 13-liter diesel engine platform will provide best-in-class power density, torque, and fuel efficiency. With models available for less regulated markets, the C13D would meet the emissions regulations of higher regulated markets, including EU stage v, US EPA tier 4 final, China non-road IV, Korea stage V, and Japan 2014.
In June 2022, Together, WinGD and Hyundai Heavy Industries' Engine Machinery Division (EMD) produced the first WinGD engine that could run on ammonia, a significant advancement toward the decarbonization of shipping.
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deutz AG | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Rolls-Royce plc | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Motorenfabrik Hatz GmbH & Co. KG | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| MAN Energy Solutions | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Cummins Inc. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Caterpillar Inc. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Industries | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Volvo Penta | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Yanmar Holdings Co. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Ltd. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Anglo Belgian Corporation nv | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| IHI Power Systems Co. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Ltd. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Others | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to Cognitive Market Research, with a market value of USD 64152.2 million in 2024, it is projected to expand at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 3.0% from 2024 to 2031. Europe accounted for a share of over 30% of the global market size of USD 19245.66 million. It's crucial to remember that the European diesel engine market faces certain difficulties. In the long run, increased emphasis on electric vehicles and stricter emission standards may reduce demand. For the foreseeable future, the market is anticipated to remain buoyant due to the aspects above and continuous advancements. Hybrid powertrains, which combine electric and diesel motors, are gaining popularity. This can decrease emissions and increase fuel efficiency, especially in applications like buses and commercial vehicles.
- The United Kingdom's diesel engine market had a market share of USD 3233.27 million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 3.8% during the forecast period. The U.K. diesel engine market seems to be heading towards a niche role, focusing on non-road applications like power generation and specific industries while facing a decline in the automotive sector.
- The French diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.2% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 1770.60 million in 2024.
- According to Cognitive Market Research, the German diesel engine market size was valued at USD 3810.64 million in 2024 and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 3.2% during the forecast period. Germany's robust manufacturing sector relies heavily on diesel engines for powering generators, industrial machinery, and construction equipment. This demand for reliable and uninterrupted power supply is a major driver.
- The Italy Diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.4% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 1655.13 million in 2024.
- The Russian diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.0% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 2983.08 million in 2024.
- The Spain Diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.1% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 1578.14 million in 2024.
- The Luxembourg Diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 596.62 million in 2024.
- The Portugal Diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 2.8% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 404.16 million in 2024.
- The Greece Diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 3.3% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 230.95 million in 2024.
- The rest of Europe's Diesel engine market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 1.7% during the forecast period, with a market size of USD 2983.08 million in 2024.
The global Machinery and Equipment industry, a cornerstone of industrialization and construction, is rapidly transforming under Industry 4.0 with automation, connectivity, and data-driven efficiency. Growth is fueled by urbanization, infrastructure projects, and rising adoption of AI and robotics to boost productivity. However, high capital and maintenance costs, along with a shortage of skilled labor, remain key challenges. Opportunities lie in digitalization and IoT for predictive maintenance, advanced robotics for streamlined operations, emission control technologies for sustainability, and strong government investments supporting infrastructure and manufacturing growth.
Analyst Conclusion
- Auther say's: Europe accounted for a share of over 30% of the global market size of USD 19245.66 million it is projected to expand at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 3.0% from 2024 to 2031.
- Sales in the 2 L segment are set to rise. The diesel engine market for engines with a capacity of up to 2 liters is primarily driven by the demand for power in various applications, particularly in the off-highway sector.
- Medium-power engines are used in various applications, including construction equipment, agricultural machinery, and delivery trucks, which propel sales in the 150 HP - 180 HP segment.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Engine Type | Internal combustion engines (ICE), External combustion engines |
|---|---|
| Cylinder Configuration | Single‑cylinder, Multi‑cylinder |
| Power Output | Up to 100?kW, 100–350?kW, Above 350?kW |
| List of Competitors | Cummins Inc, Caterpillar Inc, Weichai Power, Volvo Penta, MAN Energy Solutions, Deutz AG, Yanmar Co. Ltd., Others |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.2 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 Cummins Inc
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 Caterpillar Inc
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 Weichai Power
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Volvo Penta
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 MAN Energy Solutions
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.6 Deutz AG
- 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.6.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.6.8 Management Change
- 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.7 Yanmar Co. Ltd.
- 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.7.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.7.8 Management Change
- 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.8 Others
- 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.8.3 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.4 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.8.8 Management Change
- 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 Cummins Inc
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 2.3 Global Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 2.4 Global Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
Chapter 3. Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 3.1 Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 3.2 Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 3.4 Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 3.5 Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 3.6 Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. United Kingdom Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 4.1 United Kingdom Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 4.2 United Kingdom Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 4.3 United Kingdom Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 4.4 United Kingdom Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 4.5 United Kingdom Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. France Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 5.1 France Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 5.2 France Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 5.3 France Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 5.4 France Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 5.5 France Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. Germany Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 6.1 Germany Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 6.2 Germany Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 6.3 Germany Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 6.4 Germany Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 6.5 Germany Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Italy Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 7.1 Italy Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 7.2 Italy Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 7.3 Italy Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 7.4 Italy Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 7.5 Italy Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Russia Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 8.1 Russia Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 8.2 Russia Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 8.3 Russia Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 8.4 Russia Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 8.5 Russia Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Spain Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 9.1 Spain Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 9.2 Spain Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 9.3 Spain Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 9.4 Spain Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 9.5 Spain Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 10. Sweden Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 10.1 Sweden Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 10.2 Sweden Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 10.3 Sweden Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 10.4 Sweden Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 10.5 Sweden Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 11. Denmark Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 11.1 Denmark Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 11.2 Denmark Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 11.3 Denmark Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 11.4 Denmark Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 11.5 Denmark Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 12. Switzerland Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 12.1 Switzerland Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 12.2 Switzerland Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 12.3 Switzerland Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 12.4 Switzerland Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 12.5 Switzerland Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 13. Luxembourg Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 13.1 Luxembourg Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 13.2 Luxembourg Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 13.3 Luxembourg Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 13.4 Luxembourg Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 13.5 Luxembourg Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 14. Rest of Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 14.1 Rest of Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis
- 14.2 Rest of Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Engine Type
- 14.3 Rest of Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Cylinder Configuration
- 14.4 Rest of Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Power Output
- 14.5 Rest of Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 15. Engine Type Analysis
- 15.1 Internal combustion engines (ICE)
- 15.2 External combustion engines
Chapter 16. Cylinder Configuration Analysis
- 16.1 Single‑cylinder
- 16.2 Multi‑cylinder
Chapter 17. Power Output Analysis
- 17.1 Up to 100?kW
- 17.2 100–350?kW
- 17.3 Above 350?kW
Chapter 18. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 18.1 Market Drivers
- 18.2 Market Restraints
- 18.3 Market Trends
- 18.4 Market Opportunity
- 18.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 18.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 18.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 18.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 18.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 18.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 18.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 18.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 18.8 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 18.8.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 18.8.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 18.8.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 18.8.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 18.8.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 18.8.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 18.9 PESTEL Analysis
- 18.9.1 Environmental Factors
- 18.9.2 Legal Factors
- 18.9.3 Technological Factors
- 18.9.4 Economic Factors
- 18.9.5 Political Factors
- 18.9.6 Social Factors
- 18.10 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 18.10.1 Degree of Competition
- 18.10.2 Threat of Substitutes
- 18.10.3 Threat of New Entrants
- 18.10.4 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 18.10.5 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 18.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 18.12 ESG Analysis
- 18.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 18.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 18.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 18.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 18.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 18.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 18.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 18.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 18.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 18.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 18.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 18.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 18.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 18.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 19. Research Findings
- 19.1 Key Takeaways
- 19.2 Analyst Point of View
- 19.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 20. Research Methodology and Sources
- 20.1 Primary Data Collection
- 20.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 20.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 20.1.2 Backward Integration
- 20.1.3 Forward Integration
- 20.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 20.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 20.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 20.2 Secondary Research
- 20.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 20.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 20.3 Data Validation
- 20.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 20.4 Data Representation
- 20.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Pratik Shirsath and team for the Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Machinery and Equipment Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Europe Diesel Engine Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the europe diesel engine market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.
