Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreRegional and Country Analysis
Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 8.5% |
| North America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| United States | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Canada | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Mexico | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Europe | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| United Kingdom | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| France | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Germany | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Italy | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Russia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Spain | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Sweden | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Denmark | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Switzerland | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Luxembourg | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Europe | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Asia Pacific | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| China | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Japan | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South Korea | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| India | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Australia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Singapore | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Taiwan | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South East Asia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of APAC | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Brazil | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Argentina | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Colombia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Peru | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Chile | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of South America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Saudi Arabia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Turkey | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| UAE | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Egypt | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Qatar | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| East Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| West Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| North Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
In 2022, Oxygen Source equipment accounted for the largest market share of Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Oxygen concentrators, compressed gas systems, cylinders, and liquid oxygen were the most common types of oxygen supply equipment in 2022 due to their high availability and usage. Additionally, these devices serve as the main source and first step in Oxygen therapy, playing a crucial role in the industry's overall growth. It is anticipated that increased demand will be driven by the growing use of on-demand and continuous Portable Oxygen Concentrators (POC) in a variety of applications, including emergency medicine. This increase is linked to the entry of international competitors, consumer desire for portable technology, and the urgent clinical need for more mobility support for the senior population. The firm is expected to grow as a result of ongoing innovation, which produces more effective units and lower prices. Oxygen Source Equipment Oxygen Delivery Devices
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Analysis of the Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market
The competition is growing for the oxygen therpy equipment due to the rise in the respiratory problems. The Companies are moving forward for introduction and innovation of new products which are easily accessible and adaptable.
Recent News- Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market
- July 2022- A portable oxygen concentrator is released by OMRON.
The introduction of a portable oxygen concentrator by OMRON Healthcare marked the company's most recent development in the field of oxygen therapy. It is a medical oxygen concentrator that uses molecular sieve technology to deliver high concentration oxygen at a rate of 5 litres per minute continuously. The product is made to help in-home carers who are in charge of COPD and respiratory patient therapy and lifestyle requirements.
- July 2019- The medical industry is introduced to the next-generation hyperbaric oxygen treatment facility by Unique Group
In order to provide an innovative approach to hyperbaric treatment, Unique Group proudly introduces its own multiplace hyperbaric oxygen treatment (HBOT) chamber to the healthcare industry. The medical technology section of the Netherlands-based Unique Group focuses in the development of innovative hyperbaric equipment, from concept through system design to in-house manufacture. Additionally, Unique Group helps clients by assisting with medical equipment integration and personnel training.
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philips Healthcare; Linde Healthcare; Chart Industries | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Inc.; Invacare Corporation; Becton | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Dickinson and Company; Smiths Medical; Drägerwerk AG & Co. KGaA.; Teleflex Incorporated; Hersill; Invacare Corporation. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
The global Oxygen Therapy Equipment market was valued at USD 3.90 billion in 2022 and is projected to reach USD 7.49 billion by 2030, registering a CAGR of 8.5% for the forecast period 2023-2030.
What is Oxygen Therapy Equipment?
An oxygen therapy equipment is an instrument that provides oxygen to breathe. Another word for oxygen therapy is supplementary oxygen. A fixed concentrator for use indoors and a small oxygen tank for use outside make up the compressed gas system. The liquid oxygen system comprises of an ambulatory tank for use outside the home and a stationary concentrator or reservoir for use within. In some situations, the portable oxygen concentrator can act as both an ambulatory device and a stationary concentrator. A nasal cannula, often known as nasal prongs, is typically used to supply oxygen. The most popular delivery accessory is the nasal cannula end of the tube, which inserts into your nose.
The market of oxygen therapy equipment has increased due to the rise in the chronic respiratory diseases. The rapid increase in demand for home healthcare has ultimately increased the demand for Oxygen therapy equipment. The rise in asthma patient counts, lung disease and other respiratory diseases have increased the demand for this equipment which are easily accessible at home as well as in hospitals.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the Oxygen Source Equipment segment accounted for a notable share of the Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Product | Oxygen Source Equipment, Oxygen Delivery Devices |
|---|---|
| Application | COPD, Asthma, Cystic Fibrosis, Respiratory Distress Syndrome, Pneumonia, Other Diseases |
| Portability | Stationary Devices, Portable Devices |
| End User | Home Care Settings, Hospitals, Ambulatory Surgical Centers & Physician Offices |
| List of Competitors | Philips Healthcare; Linde Healthcare; Chart Industries, Inc.; Invacare Corporation; Becton, Dickinson and Company; Smiths Medical; Drägerwerk AG & Co. KGaA.; Teleflex Incorporated; Hersill; Invacare Corporation. |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
- 1.1.2 Segment Market Analysis by Key Players
- 1.1.3 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.4 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.1.5 Industry Mergers and Acquisition Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 Philips Healthcare; Linde Healthcare; Chart Industries
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 Inc.; Invacare Corporation; Becton
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 Dickinson and Company; Smiths Medical; Drägerwerk AG & Co. KGaA.; Teleflex Incorporated; Hersill; Invacare Corporation.
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 Philips Healthcare; Linde Healthcare; Chart Industries
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Product
- 2.4 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Application
- 2.5 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Portability
- 2.6 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by End User
- 2.7 Global Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 3. North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 3.1 North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 3.2 North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Product
- 3.4 North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Application
- 3.5 North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Portability
- 3.6 North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by End User
- 3.7 North America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 4.1 Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 4.2 Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Country
- 4.3 Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Product
- 4.4 Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Application
- 4.5 Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Portability
- 4.6 Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by End User
- 4.7 Europe Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 5.1 Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 5.2 Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Country
- 5.3 Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Product
- 5.4 Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Application
- 5.5 Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Portability
- 5.6 Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by End User
- 5.7 Asia Pacific Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 6.1 South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 6.2 South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Country
- 6.3 South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Product
- 6.4 South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Application
- 6.5 South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Portability
- 6.6 South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by End User
- 6.7 South America Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 7.1 Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 7.2 Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Country
- 7.3 Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Product
- 7.4 Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Application
- 7.5 Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Portability
- 7.6 Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by End User
- 7.7 Middle East Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 8.1 Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis
- 8.2 Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Country
- 8.3 Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Product
- 8.4 Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Application
- 8.5 Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Portability
- 8.6 Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by End User
- 8.7 Africa Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Product Analysis
- 9.1 Oxygen Source Equipment
- 9.1.1 Global Oxygen Source Equipment Market
- 9.1.2 Global Oxygen Source Equipment Market by Region
- 9.2 Oxygen Delivery Devices
- 9.2.1 Global Oxygen Delivery Devices Market
- 9.2.2 Global Oxygen Delivery Devices Market by Region
- 9.1 Oxygen Source Equipment
Chapter 10. Application Analysis
- 10.1 COPD
- 10.1.1 Global COPD Market
- 10.1.2 Global COPD Market by Region
- 10.2 Asthma
- 10.2.1 Global Asthma Market
- 10.2.2 Global Asthma Market by Region
- 10.3 Cystic Fibrosis
- 10.3.1 Global Cystic Fibrosis Market
- 10.3.2 Global Cystic Fibrosis Market by Region
- 10.4 Respiratory Distress Syndrome
- 10.4.1 Global Respiratory Distress Syndrome Market
- 10.4.2 Global Respiratory Distress Syndrome Market by Region
- 10.5 Pneumonia
- 10.5.1 Global Pneumonia Market
- 10.5.2 Global Pneumonia Market by Region
- 10.6 Other Diseases
- 10.6.1 Global Other Diseases Market
- 10.6.2 Global Other Diseases Market by Region
- 10.1 COPD
Chapter 11. Portability Analysis
- 11.1 Stationary Devices
- 11.1.1 Global Stationary Devices Market
- 11.1.2 Global Stationary Devices Market by Region
- 11.2 Portable Devices
- 11.2.1 Global Portable Devices Market
- 11.2.2 Global Portable Devices Market by Region
- 11.1 Stationary Devices
Chapter 12. End User Analysis
- 12.1 Home Care Settings
- 12.1.1 Global Home Care Settings Market
- 12.1.2 Global Home Care Settings Market by Region
- 12.2 Hospitals
- 12.2.1 Global Hospitals Market
- 12.2.2 Global Hospitals Market by Region
- 12.3 Ambulatory Surgical Centers & Physician Offices
- 12.3.1 Global Ambulatory Surgical Centers & Physician Offices Market
- 12.3.2 Global Ambulatory Surgical Centers & Physician Offices Market by Region
- 12.1 Home Care Settings
Chapter 13. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.1 Market Drivers
- 13.2 Market Restraints
- 13.3 Market Trends
- 13.4 Market Opportunity
- 13.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 13.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 13.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 13.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 13.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 13.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 13.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 13.8.1 Political Factors
- 13.8.2 Economic Factors
- 13.8.3 Social Factors
- 13.8.4 Technological Factors
- 13.8.5 Legal Factors
- 13.8.6 Environmental Factors
- 13.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 13.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 13.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 13.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 13.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 13.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 13.10 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 13.10.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 13.10.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 13.10.3 Threat of New Entrants
- 13.10.4 Threat of Substitutes
- 13.10.5 Degree of Competition
- 13.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.12 ESG Analysis
- 13.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 13.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 13.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 13.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 13.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 13.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 13.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 13.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 13.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 13.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 13.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 13.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 13.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 13.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 14. TOP 10 Country Analysis
- 14.1 Country 1
- 14.2 Country 2
- 14.3 Country 3
- 14.4 Country 4
- 14.5 Country 5
- 14.6 Country 6
- 14.7 Country 7
- 14.8 Country 8
- 14.9 Country 9
- 14.10 Country 10
Chapter 15. Research Findings
- 15.1 Key Takeaways
- 15.2 Analyst Point of View
- 15.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 16. Research Methodology and Sources
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 16.1.2 Backward Integration
- 16.1.3 Forward Integration
- 16.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 16.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.2 Secondary Research
- 16.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 16.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 16.3 Data Validation
- 16.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 16.4 Data Representation
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Supriya Yadav and team for the Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Medical Devices & Consumables Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Oxygen Therapy Equipment Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the oxygen therapy equipment market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report (250+ pages)
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.