Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreRegional and Country Analysis
Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 21.8% |
| North America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| United States | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Canada | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Mexico | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Europe | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| United Kingdom | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| France | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Germany | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Italy | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Russia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Spain | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Sweden | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Denmark | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Switzerland | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Luxembourg | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Europe | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Asia Pacific | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| China | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Japan | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South Korea | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| India | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Australia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Singapore | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Taiwan | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South East Asia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of APAC | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Brazil | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Argentina | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Colombia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Peru | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Chile | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of South America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Saudi Arabia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Turkey | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| UAE | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Egypt | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Qatar | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| East Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| West Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| North Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
By Component, the Radar segment held a significant share of Autonomous Tractors Market in 2022! Based on components, the radar segment held a significant share in 2022 owing to the rapid adoption of radar technology, as it plays an important role in enabling the vehicle to detect and avoid obstacles in its path. Additionally, radar sensors can be used to create a 3D map of the surrounding environment, which can be used to optimize the tractor's path. LiDAR Radar Ultrasonic Sensors GPS Others
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Autonomous Tractors Industry News:
In January 2022, John Deere introduced a fully autonomous tractor prepared for large-scale production. The machine incorporates the company’s 8R tractor, GPS guidance system, TruSet-enabled chisel plow, and novel technology. The autonomous tractor has 6 pairs of stereo cameras, which enables 360-degree obstacle detection and the estimation of distance.
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGCO | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Kinze Manufacturing | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| New Holland | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Yanmar | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Case IH | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| John Deere | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Kubota | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Mahindra & Mahindra | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
As per Cognitive Market Research's latest published report, the Global Autonomous Tractors market size was USD 1766.3 Million In 2022 and it is forecasted to reach USD 8555.7 Million By 2030. Autonomous Tractors Industry's Compound Annual Growth Rate will be 21.8 % from 2023 to 2030.
What is Autonomous Tractor?
Autonomous tractors are vehicles used on farms and work automatically with intelligent systems that guide them to work properly. They use a combination of sensors, GPS, and other technologies to navigate and perform various farming tasks such as planting, fertilizing, and harvesting crops. Autonomous tractors can be equipped with a variety of sensors, including cameras, LIDAR, and radar to detect and avoid obstacles in their path. They use GPS technology to navigate and track their location and can be programmed with maps of the fields they are working.
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the LiDAR segment accounted for a notable share of the Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Component | LiDAR, Radar, Ultrasonic Sensors, GPS, Others |
|---|---|
| Application | Tillage, Seed Sowing, Harvesting, Other |
| Type | Fully Autonomous Tractors, Semi Autonomous Tractors |
| Power Output | Up to 30 HP, 31 to 100 HP, 101 HP & Above |
| List of Competitors | AGCO, Kinze Manufacturing, New Holland, Yanmar, Case IH, John Deere, Kubota, Mahindra & Mahindra |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
- 1.1.2 Segment Market Analysis by Key Players
- 1.1.3 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.4 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.1.5 Industry Mergers and Acquisition Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 AGCO
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 Kinze Manufacturing
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 New Holland
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Yanmar
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 Case IH
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.6 John Deere
- 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.6.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.6.8 Management Change
- 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.7 Kubota
- 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.7.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.7.8 Management Change
- 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.8 Mahindra & Mahindra
- 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.8.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.8.8 Management Change
- 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 AGCO
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Component
- 2.4 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Application
- 2.5 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Type
- 2.6 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Power Output
- 2.7 Global Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 3. North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 3.1 North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 3.2 North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Component
- 3.4 North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Application
- 3.5 North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Type
- 3.6 North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Power Output
- 3.7 North America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 4.1 Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 4.2 Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Country
- 4.3 Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Component
- 4.4 Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Application
- 4.5 Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Type
- 4.6 Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Power Output
- 4.7 Europe Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 5.1 Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 5.2 Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Country
- 5.3 Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Component
- 5.4 Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Application
- 5.5 Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Type
- 5.6 Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Power Output
- 5.7 Asia Pacific Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 6.1 South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 6.2 South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Country
- 6.3 South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Component
- 6.4 South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Application
- 6.5 South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Type
- 6.6 South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Power Output
- 6.7 South America Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 7.1 Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 7.2 Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Country
- 7.3 Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Component
- 7.4 Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Application
- 7.5 Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Type
- 7.6 Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Power Output
- 7.7 Middle East Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 8.1 Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis
- 8.2 Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Country
- 8.3 Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Component
- 8.4 Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Application
- 8.5 Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Type
- 8.6 Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Power Output
- 8.7 Africa Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Component Analysis
- 9.1 LiDAR
- 9.1.1 Global LiDAR Market
- 9.1.2 Global LiDAR Market by Region
- 9.2 Radar
- 9.2.1 Global Radar Market
- 9.2.2 Global Radar Market by Region
- 9.3 Ultrasonic Sensors
- 9.3.1 Global Ultrasonic Sensors Market
- 9.3.2 Global Ultrasonic Sensors Market by Region
- 9.4 GPS
- 9.4.1 Global GPS Market
- 9.4.2 Global GPS Market by Region
- 9.5 Others
- 9.5.1 Global Others Market
- 9.5.2 Global Others Market by Region
- 9.1 LiDAR
Chapter 10. Application Analysis
- 10.1 Tillage
- 10.1.1 Global Tillage Market
- 10.1.2 Global Tillage Market by Region
- 10.2 Seed Sowing
- 10.2.1 Global Seed Sowing Market
- 10.2.2 Global Seed Sowing Market by Region
- 10.3 Harvesting
- 10.3.1 Global Harvesting Market
- 10.3.2 Global Harvesting Market by Region
- 10.4 Other
- 10.4.1 Global Other Market
- 10.4.2 Global Other Market by Region
- 10.1 Tillage
Chapter 11. Type Analysis
- 11.1 Fully Autonomous Tractors
- 11.1.1 Global Fully Autonomous Tractors Market
- 11.1.2 Global Fully Autonomous Tractors Market by Region
- 11.2 Semi Autonomous Tractors
- 11.2.1 Global Semi Autonomous Tractors Market
- 11.2.2 Global Semi Autonomous Tractors Market by Region
- 11.1 Fully Autonomous Tractors
Chapter 12. Power Output Analysis
- 12.1 Up to 30 HP
- 12.1.1 Global Up to 30 HP Market
- 12.1.2 Global Up to 30 HP Market by Region
- 12.2 31 to 100 HP
- 12.2.1 Global 31 to 100 HP Market
- 12.2.2 Global 31 to 100 HP Market by Region
- 12.3 101 HP & Above
- 12.3.1 Global 101 HP & Above Market
- 12.3.2 Global 101 HP & Above Market by Region
- 12.1 Up to 30 HP
Chapter 13. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.1 Market Drivers
- 13.2 Market Restraints
- 13.3 Market Trends
- 13.4 Market Opportunity
- 13.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 13.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 13.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 13.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 13.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 13.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 13.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 13.8.1 Political Factors
- 13.8.2 Economic Factors
- 13.8.3 Social Factors
- 13.8.4 Technological Factors
- 13.8.5 Legal Factors
- 13.8.6 Environmental Factors
- 13.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 13.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 13.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 13.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 13.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 13.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 13.10 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 13.10.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 13.10.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 13.10.3 Threat of New Entrants
- 13.10.4 Threat of Substitutes
- 13.10.5 Degree of Competition
- 13.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 13.12 ESG Analysis
- 13.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 13.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 13.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 13.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 13.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 13.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 13.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 13.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 13.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 13.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 13.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 13.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 13.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 13.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 14. TOP 10 Country Analysis
- 14.1 Country 1
- 14.2 Country 2
- 14.3 Country 3
- 14.4 Country 4
- 14.5 Country 5
- 14.6 Country 6
- 14.7 Country 7
- 14.8 Country 8
- 14.9 Country 9
- 14.10 Country 10
Chapter 15. Research Findings
- 15.1 Key Takeaways
- 15.2 Analyst Point of View
- 15.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 16. Research Methodology and Sources
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 16.1.2 Backward Integration
- 16.1.3 Forward Integration
- 16.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 16.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 16.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 16.2 Secondary Research
- 16.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 16.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 16.3 Data Validation
- 16.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 16.4 Data Representation
- 16.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Sneha Singh and team for the Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Automobile & Transportation Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Autonomous Tractors Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the autonomous tractors market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.