Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis from 2022 to 2034 Containing Market Size, Share along with its CAGR, Forecast and Trends
Top Countries — Revenue
Market Dynamics of Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
Growth Drivers
- Increasing demand for enhanced road safety and accident prevention systems
- Growth in the adoption of autonomous vehicles and smart transportation solutions
- Expansion of 5G networks enabling faster and reliable V2X communication
Restraints
- High infrastructure deployment costs for V2X communication networks
- Data security and privacy concerns related to vehicle communication systems
Trends
- Rising adoption of edge computing in V2X systems for real-time data processing
- Surge in use of AI and ML to enhance predictive analytics in connected vehicles
Access the full forecast model.
Country-level data · Company profiles · Editable dataset · Analyst consultation included.
Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis — Presence
Geographical Analysis
Click countries to exploreRegional and Country Analysis
Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis 2026
| Region / Country | 2021 (A) | 2025 (A) | 2033 (P) | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 46.2% |
| North America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.4% |
| United States | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.2% |
| Canada | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.2% |
| Mexico | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.9% |
| Europe | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.7% |
| United Kingdom | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.5% |
| France | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 43.9% |
| Germany | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.9% |
| Italy | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.1% |
| Russia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 43.7% |
| Spain | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 43.8% |
| Sweden | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Denmark | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Switzerland | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Luxembourg | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Europe | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 43.4% |
| Asia Pacific | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 48.2% |
| China | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 47.7% |
| Japan | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 46.7% |
| South Korea | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 47.3% |
| India | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 50% |
| Australia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 47.9% |
| Singapore | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Taiwan | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South East Asia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of APAC | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 48% |
| South America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.6% |
| Brazil | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 46.2% |
| Argentina | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 46.5% |
| Colombia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.4% |
| Peru | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.8% |
| Chile | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.9% |
| Rest of South America | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.7% |
| Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.9% |
| Saudi Arabia | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Turkey | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 45.4% |
| UAE | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Egypt | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 46.2% |
| Qatar | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| Rest of Middle East | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | 44.9% |
| Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| East Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| West Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| North Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
| South Africa | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx | xxxx |
A = Actual · E = Estimated · P = Projected · 🔒 Locked values require full access. Click headers to sort.
Unlock full regional dataset →Segmentation Analysis
How are Segments Performing in the Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market? Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Communication Types Segment Analysis According to Cognitive Market Research, Vehicle-to-Grid (V2G) communication type is the fastest-growing category in the automotive V2X communications market. This segment focuses on enabling bidirectional energy exchange between electric vehicles (EVs) and the power grid. V2G technology allows EVs to serve as mobile energy storage units, supplying electricity back to the grid during peak demand periods and charging during off-peak hours. Vehicle-to-vehicle (V2V) communication type is the dominant category within the automotive Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X) communications market. This segment enables direct communication between vehicles, facilitating the exchange of critical information such as speed, location, and traffic conditions. V2V enhances road safety by reducing the likelihood of collisions through features like collision avoidance systems, blind spot detection, and emergency braking alerts.
Disclaimer: The charts and graphs are for illustrative purposes only and do not represent actual market values. To access accurate quantitative data, please request a paid report or request free sample.
To learn more about market share and segmentation, request the free sample pages.
Competitor Analysis
Competitive Landscape of the Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market
The automotive vehicle-to-everything (V2X) communications market is highly competitive, with technology providers, automotive manufacturers, and semiconductor companies striving to lead in connectivity and autonomous driving solutions. Leading players are actively focusing on product innovations, strategic partnerships, and mergers and acquisitions to enhance their technological capabilities and market presence. Moreover, companies are heavily investing in advanced R&D activities to address challenges such as cybersecurity and interoperability, ensuring seamless and secure communication across vehicles and infrastructure.
In December 2022, Cohda Wireless developed the world's highly advanced and versatile V2X connectivity solution to assist in paving the way for the deployment of connected vehicles on smart roads and highways around the world. The MK6 RSU (Road-Side Unit) and OBU (On-Board Unit) have the most extensive connectivity capabilities as standard features, including DSRC, C-V2X, LTE/5G, and Wi-Fi/Bluetooth. (Source: https://www.cohdawireless.com/cohda-announces-worlds-most-advanced-v2x-connectivity-solution/) In September 2022, Autotalks, an international leader in V2X (Vehicle-to-Everything) communication solutions, released its revolutionary 3rd generation chipsets, TEKTON3 and SECTON3, which are designed to meet all future V2X requirements. The new devices are the first in the world to enable 5G-V2X Day 2 scenarios. Day 1 V2X provides life-saving situational awareness notifications. Day 2 V2X applications can utilize sensor data shared by other vehicles to perform crucial functions such as autonomous braking. (Source: https://auto-talks.com/worlds-first-5g-v2x-chipset-verification/) In October 2021, Brandmotion LLC partnered with DENSO Products and Services Americas to provide a one-stop service for metropolitan areas looking to equip vehicles with modern vehicle-to-everything (V2X) technology. DENSO is a worldwide mobility provider, and Brandmotion delivers vehicle integration solutions for V2X installations. Through their partnership, the two businesses are providing agencies and communities with a simpler route to vehicle connectivity for V2X deployment testing. The DENSO-Brandmotion collaboration streamlines the process of preparing vehicles for long-term testing. (Source: https://www.gpsworld.com/denso-and-brandmotion-join-on-v2x-integration/) In October 2021, Infineon Technologies AG announced the release of the SLS37 V2X hardware security module (HSM) and plug-and-play safety features for V2X communications. The SLS37 V2X HSM is built on a highly secure, tamper-resistant microprocessor that is geared to the security requirements of V2X applications in telematics control units. It protects message integrity and authenticity, as well as the privacy of the sender. (Source: https://www.infineon.com/cms/en/about-infineon/press/market-news/2021/INFCSS202110-005.html)
| Top Companies (In no particular order) | 2022 (A) | 2023 (A) | 2024 (A) | 2025 (A) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualcomm Technologies Inc. (U.S.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| NXP Semiconductors (Netherlands) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Intel Corporation (U.S.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Ericsson AB (Sweden) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Cisco Systems | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Inc. (U.S.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Continental AG (Germany) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Harman International (U.S.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Aptiv PLC (Ireland) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Bosch Mobility Solutions (Germany) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Toyota Tsusho Corporation (Japan) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Thales Group (France) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| LG Electronics (South Korea) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Huawei Technologies Co. | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Ltd. (China) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Denso Corporation (Japan) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Panasonic Corporation (Japan) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Veoneer | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Inc. (Sweden) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Infineon Technologies AG (Germany) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Marvell Technology Group Ltd. (U.S.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Delphi Technologies (U.K.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corporation (Japan) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Mobileye (Intel) (U.S.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation (U.S.) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
| Ficosa International (Spain) | ••• | ••• | ••• | ••• |
We Provide Regional Breakdown of this Companies and Company specific to any Country, Region, Product/ service as well. We cover market share analysis for publicly listed companies as well as privately held companies, subject to data availability.
Request company profile for validation →Report Scope & Analysis
According to Cognitive Market Research, the global automotive vehicle to everything V2X communications market size was USD 514.5 million in 2024. It will enlarge at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 46.2% from 2024 to 2031.
- North America held the majority market share for more than 40% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 205.8 million in 2024 and will prosper at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 44.4% from 2024 to 2031.
- Europe accounted for a market share of over 30% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 154.4 million.
- Asia Pacific held a market share of around 23% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 118.3 million in 2024 and will thrive at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 48.2% from 2024 to 2031.
- Latin America had a market share of more than 5% of the global revenue with a market size of USD 25.7 million in 2024 and will flourish at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 45.6% from 2024 to 2031.
- Middle East & Africa had a market share of around 2% of the global revenue and was estimated at a market size of USD 10.3 million in 2024 and will heighten at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 45.9% from 2024 to 2031.
- The roadside unit types are the fastest-growing category of the automotive vehicle to everything V2X communications industry.
Introduction of the Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market
Automotive Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X) communications encompass highly advanced technologies that enable real-time exchange of information between vehicles and their surroundings, including other vehicles (V2V), infrastructure (V2I), pedestrians (V2P), networks (V2N), and devices (V2D). These systems are designed to enhance traffic efficiency, improve road safety, and support autonomous driving. V2X technology leverages wireless communication standards such as Dedicated Short-Range Communications (DSRC) and Cellular-V2X (C-V2X) to facilitate seamless connectivity and situational awareness in various traffic scenarios. Increased concerns over road safety and traffic congestion have prompted governments worldwide to implement supportive regulations and invest in intelligent transport infrastructure. The growing penetration of 5G technology further accelerates market expansion, enabling high-speed, low-latency communications for enhanced V2X applications. Moreover, the surge in autonomous vehicle development and collaborations between automotive and telecommunications sectors are facilitating innovations and supporting market developments.
In January 2024, Infineon Technologies AG, an internationally recognized semiconductor designer and leader in power systems and IoT, established a partnership with OMRON Social Solutions Co. Ltd., an early innovator in social systems technology. This strategic collaboration resulted in the development of the smallest and lightest vehicle-to-everything (V2X) charging systems, capable of increasing power efficiency by 10% at light load and around 4% at rated load. This system is 60% smaller and lighter than typical designs, with a charging capacity of 6 kW. (Source: https://www.infineon.com/cms/en/about-infineon/press/press-releases/2024/INFXX202401-046.html)
Analyst Conclusion
Our study will explain complete manufacturing process along with major raw materials required to manufacture end-product. This report helps to make effective decisions determining product position and will assist you to understand opportunities and threats around the globe.
The Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis is witnessing significant growth in the near future.
In 2023, the Vehicle-To-Vehicle (V2V) segment accounted for a notable share of the Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis.
Frequently Asked Questions
★ Reviews
Rate this report
Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis — Table of Contents
- This is just a redacted sample pages of the actual deliverable report and only for representative purposes
- Charts/Graphs/Numbers/data are only for Representative purposes and do not depict actual statistics.
- The table of Contents differs according to the user License selection. Current Displayed TOC is for the Corporate User License Report Edition. TOC Customization options: Add or Remove section/s Or chapter/s from the report.
- Specific Tables, Graphs, Sections, and Chapters can be ordered at a discounted price.
- If applicable; On Request Volume Data will also be provided (at an Additional Cost).
Report Scope
| Communication Types Outlook: | Vehicle-To-Vehicle (V2V), Vehicle-To-Infrastructure (V2I), Vehicle-To-Pedestrian (V2P), Vehicle-To-Home (V2H), Vehicle-To-Grid (V2G), Vehicle-To-Network (V2N) |
|---|---|
| Applications Outlook: | Automated Driver Assistance, Emergency Vehicle Notification, Intelligent Traffic Systems, Passenger Information System, Fleet & Asset Management, Parking Management System |
| Connectivity Outlook: | Dedicated Short-Range Communication, Cellular V2X |
| Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook: | Passenger Cars, Commercial Vehicles |
| Unit Types Outlook: | On-Board Unit, Roadside Unit |
| List of Competitors | Qualcomm Technologies Inc. (U.S.), NXP Semiconductors (Netherlands), Intel Corporation (U.S.), Ericsson AB (Sweden), Cisco Systems, Inc. (U.S.), Continental AG (Germany), Harman International (U.S.), Aptiv PLC (Ireland), Bosch Mobility Solutions (Germany), Toyota Tsusho Corporation (Japan), Thales Group (France), LG Electronics (South Korea), Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. (China), Denso Corporation (Japan), Panasonic Corporation (Japan), Veoneer, Inc. (Sweden), Infineon Technologies AG (Germany), Marvell Technology Group Ltd. (U.S.), Delphi Technologies (U.K.), Mitsubishi Electric Corporation (Japan), Mobileye (Intel) (U.S.), Zebra Technologies Corporation (U.S.), Ficosa International (Spain) |
Chapter 1. Competitor Analysis (Subject to Data Availability (Private Players))
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
- 1.1.1 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
- 1.1.2 Segment Market Analysis by Key Players
- 1.1.3 Top Players Ranking 2024
- 1.1.4 New Product Launch Analysis
- 1.1.5 Industry Mergers and Acquisition Analysis
- 1.2 Company Profile (Data Subject to Availability) Sample Format
- 1.2.1 Qualcomm Technologies Inc. (U.S.)
- 1.2.1.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.1.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.1.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.1.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.1.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.1.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.1.8 Management Change
- 1.2.1.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.2 NXP Semiconductors (Netherlands)
- 1.2.2.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.2.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.2.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.2.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.2.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.2.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.2.8 Management Change
- 1.2.2.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.3 Intel Corporation (U.S.)
- 1.2.3.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.3.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.3.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.3.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.3.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.3.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.3.8 Management Change
- 1.2.3.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.4 Ericsson AB (Sweden)
- 1.2.4.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.4.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.4.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.4.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.4.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.4.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.4.8 Management Change
- 1.2.4.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.5 Cisco Systems
- 1.2.5.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.5.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.5.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.5.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.5.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.5.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.5.8 Management Change
- 1.2.5.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.6 Inc. (U.S.)
- 1.2.6.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.6.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.6.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.6.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.6.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.6.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.6.8 Management Change
- 1.2.6.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.7 Continental AG (Germany)
- 1.2.7.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.7.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.7.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.7.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.7.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.7.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.7.8 Management Change
- 1.2.7.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.8 Harman International (U.S.)
- 1.2.8.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.8.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.8.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.8.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.8.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.8.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.8.8 Management Change
- 1.2.8.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.9 Aptiv PLC (Ireland)
- 1.2.9.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.9.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.9.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.9.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.9.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.9.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.9.8 Management Change
- 1.2.9.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.10 Bosch Mobility Solutions (Germany)
- 1.2.10.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.10.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.10.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.10.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.10.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.10.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.10.8 Management Change
- 1.2.10.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.11 Toyota Tsusho Corporation (Japan)
- 1.2.11.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.11.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.11.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.11.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.11.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.11.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.11.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.11.8 Management Change
- 1.2.11.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.12 Thales Group (France)
- 1.2.12.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.12.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.12.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.12.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.12.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.12.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.12.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.12.8 Management Change
- 1.2.12.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.13 LG Electronics (South Korea)
- 1.2.13.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.13.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.13.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.13.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.13.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.13.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.13.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.13.8 Management Change
- 1.2.13.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.14 Huawei Technologies Co.
- 1.2.14.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.14.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.14.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.14.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.14.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.14.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.14.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.14.8 Management Change
- 1.2.14.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.15 Ltd. (China)
- 1.2.15.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.15.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.15.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.15.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.15.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.15.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.15.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.15.8 Management Change
- 1.2.15.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.16 Denso Corporation (Japan)
- 1.2.16.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.16.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.16.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.16.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.16.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.16.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.16.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.16.8 Management Change
- 1.2.16.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.17 Panasonic Corporation (Japan)
- 1.2.17.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.17.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.17.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.17.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.17.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.17.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.17.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.17.8 Management Change
- 1.2.17.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.18 Veoneer
- 1.2.18.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.18.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.18.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.18.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.18.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.18.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.18.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.18.8 Management Change
- 1.2.18.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.19 Inc. (Sweden)
- 1.2.19.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.19.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.19.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.19.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.19.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.19.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.19.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.19.8 Management Change
- 1.2.19.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.20 Infineon Technologies AG (Germany)
- 1.2.20.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.20.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.20.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.20.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.20.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.20.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.20.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.20.8 Management Change
- 1.2.20.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.21 Marvell Technology Group Ltd. (U.S.)
- 1.2.21.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.21.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.21.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.21.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.21.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.21.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.21.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.21.8 Management Change
- 1.2.21.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.22 Delphi Technologies (U.K.)
- 1.2.22.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.22.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.22.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.22.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.22.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.22.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.22.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.22.8 Management Change
- 1.2.22.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.23 Mitsubishi Electric Corporation (Japan)
- 1.2.23.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.23.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.23.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.23.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.23.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.23.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.23.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.23.8 Management Change
- 1.2.23.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.24 Mobileye (Intel) (U.S.)
- 1.2.24.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.24.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.24.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.24.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.24.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.24.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.24.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.24.8 Management Change
- 1.2.24.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.25 Zebra Technologies Corporation (U.S.)
- 1.2.25.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.25.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.25.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.25.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.25.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.25.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.25.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.25.8 Management Change
- 1.2.25.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.26 Ficosa International (Spain)
- 1.2.26.1 Company Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area, and Competitors
- 1.2.26.2 Business Overview
- 1.2.26.3 Financials (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.26.4 R&D Investment (Subject to data availability)
- 1.2.26.5 Product Types Specification
- 1.2.26.6 Business Strategy
- 1.2.26.7 Recent Developments
- 1.2.26.8 Management Change
- 1.2.26.9 S.W.O.T Analysis
- 1.2.1 Qualcomm Technologies Inc. (U.S.)
- 1.1 Top Competitors Analysis
Chapter 2. Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 2.1 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 2.2 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Region
- 2.3 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Communication Types Outlook:
- 2.4 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Applications Outlook:
- 2.5 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Connectivity Outlook:
- 2.6 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook:
- 2.7 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Unit Types Outlook:
- 2.8 Global Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 3. North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 3.1 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 3.2 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Country
- 3.3 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Communication Types Outlook:
- 3.4 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Applications Outlook:
- 3.5 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Connectivity Outlook:
- 3.6 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook:
- 3.7 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Unit Types Outlook:
- 3.8 North America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 4. Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 4.1 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 4.2 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Country
- 4.3 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Communication Types Outlook:
- 4.4 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Applications Outlook:
- 4.5 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Connectivity Outlook:
- 4.6 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook:
- 4.7 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Unit Types Outlook:
- 4.8 Europe Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 5. Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 5.1 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 5.2 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Country
- 5.3 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Communication Types Outlook:
- 5.4 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Applications Outlook:
- 5.5 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Connectivity Outlook:
- 5.6 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook:
- 5.7 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Unit Types Outlook:
- 5.8 Asia Pacific Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 6. South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 6.1 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 6.2 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Country
- 6.3 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Communication Types Outlook:
- 6.4 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Applications Outlook:
- 6.5 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Connectivity Outlook:
- 6.6 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook:
- 6.7 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Unit Types Outlook:
- 6.8 South America Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 7. Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 7.1 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 7.2 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Country
- 7.3 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Communication Types Outlook:
- 7.4 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Applications Outlook:
- 7.5 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Connectivity Outlook:
- 7.6 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook:
- 7.7 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Unit Types Outlook:
- 7.8 Middle East Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 8. Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 8.1 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis
- 8.2 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Country
- 8.3 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Communication Types Outlook:
- 8.4 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Applications Outlook:
- 8.5 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Connectivity Outlook:
- 8.6 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook:
- 8.7 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Unit Types Outlook:
- 8.8 Africa Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis by Key Players
Chapter 9. Communication Types Outlook: Analysis
- 9.1 Vehicle-To-Vehicle (V2V)
- 9.1.1 Global Vehicle-To-Vehicle (V2V) Market
- 9.1.2 Global Vehicle-To-Vehicle (V2V) Market by Region
- 9.2 Vehicle-To-Infrastructure (V2I)
- 9.2.1 Global Vehicle-To-Infrastructure (V2I) Market
- 9.2.2 Global Vehicle-To-Infrastructure (V2I) Market by Region
- 9.3 Vehicle-To-Pedestrian (V2P)
- 9.3.1 Global Vehicle-To-Pedestrian (V2P) Market
- 9.3.2 Global Vehicle-To-Pedestrian (V2P) Market by Region
- 9.4 Vehicle-To-Home (V2H)
- 9.4.1 Global Vehicle-To-Home (V2H) Market
- 9.4.2 Global Vehicle-To-Home (V2H) Market by Region
- 9.5 Vehicle-To-Grid (V2G)
- 9.5.1 Global Vehicle-To-Grid (V2G) Market
- 9.5.2 Global Vehicle-To-Grid (V2G) Market by Region
- 9.6 Vehicle-To-Network (V2N)
- 9.6.1 Global Vehicle-To-Network (V2N) Market
- 9.6.2 Global Vehicle-To-Network (V2N) Market by Region
- 9.1 Vehicle-To-Vehicle (V2V)
Chapter 10. Applications Outlook: Analysis
- 10.1 Automated Driver Assistance
- 10.1.1 Global Automated Driver Assistance Market
- 10.1.2 Global Automated Driver Assistance Market by Region
- 10.2 Emergency Vehicle Notification
- 10.2.1 Global Emergency Vehicle Notification Market
- 10.2.2 Global Emergency Vehicle Notification Market by Region
- 10.3 Intelligent Traffic Systems
- 10.3.1 Global Intelligent Traffic Systems Market
- 10.3.2 Global Intelligent Traffic Systems Market by Region
- 10.4 Passenger Information System
- 10.4.1 Global Passenger Information System Market
- 10.4.2 Global Passenger Information System Market by Region
- 10.5 Fleet & Asset Management
- 10.5.1 Global Fleet & Asset Management Market
- 10.5.2 Global Fleet & Asset Management Market by Region
- 10.6 Parking Management System
- 10.6.1 Global Parking Management System Market
- 10.6.2 Global Parking Management System Market by Region
- 10.1 Automated Driver Assistance
Chapter 11. Connectivity Outlook: Analysis
- 11.1 Dedicated Short-Range Communication
- 11.1.1 Global Dedicated Short-Range Communication Market
- 11.1.2 Global Dedicated Short-Range Communication Market by Region
- 11.2 Cellular V2X
- 11.2.1 Global Cellular V2X Market
- 11.2.2 Global Cellular V2X Market by Region
- 11.1 Dedicated Short-Range Communication
Chapter 12. Automotive V2X Vehicle Types Outlook: Analysis
- 12.1 Passenger Cars
- 12.1.1 Global Passenger Cars Market
- 12.1.2 Global Passenger Cars Market by Region
- 12.2 Commercial Vehicles
- 12.2.1 Global Commercial Vehicles Market
- 12.2.2 Global Commercial Vehicles Market by Region
- 12.1 Passenger Cars
Chapter 13. Unit Types Outlook: Analysis
- 13.1 On-Board Unit
- 13.1.1 Global On-Board Unit Market
- 13.1.2 Global On-Board Unit Market by Region
- 13.2 Roadside Unit
- 13.2.1 Global Roadside Unit Market
- 13.2.2 Global Roadside Unit Market by Region
- 13.1 On-Board Unit
Chapter 14. Qualitative Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.1 Market Drivers
- 14.2 Market Restraints
- 14.3 Market Trends
- 14.4 Market Opportunity
- 14.5 Technological Road Map (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.6 Product Life Cycle (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.7 Customer and Buyer Behavior Analysis
- 14.7.1 Digital Engagement, Customer Experience & Relationship Analysis
- 14.7.2 Customer Buying Behavior & Purchase Decision Analysis
- 14.7.3 Vendor Selection, Supplier Preferences & Future Demand Trends
- 14.7.4 Pricing, Affordability & Value Perception Analysis
- 14.7.5 Customer Segmentation & Demand Pattern Analysis
- 14.8 PESTEL Analysis
- 14.8.1 Political Factors
- 14.8.2 Economic Factors
- 14.8.3 Social Factors
- 14.8.4 Technological Factors
- 14.8.5 Legal Factors
- 14.8.6 Environmental Factors
- 14.9 Industrial Chain Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.9.1 Industry Chain Analysis
- 14.9.2 Manufacturing Cost Analysis
- 14.9.3 Supply Side Analysis
- 14.9.3.1 Raw Material Analysis
- 14.9.3.2 Raw Material Procurement Analysis
- 14.9.3.3 Raw Material Price Trend Analysis
- 14.10 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
- 14.10.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
- 14.10.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
- 14.10.3 Threat of New Entrants
- 14.10.4 Threat of Substitutes
- 14.10.5 Degree of Competition
- 14.11 Patent Analysis (Subject to Data Availability)
- 14.12 ESG Analysis
- 14.13 Geopolitical Outlook
- 14.13.1 Global Power Realignment & Strategic Alliances
- 14.13.2 Geopolitical Risk Landscape & Conflict Hotspots
- 14.13.3 International Trade Relations & Market Access Environment
- 14.13.4 Regulatory & Policy Shifts Impacting Cross-Border Operations
- 14.13.5 Supply Chain Resilience, Localization & Resource Nationalism
- 14.13.6 Technology Sovereignty & Digital Geopolitics
- 14.13.7 Strategic Implications for Investment, Growth & Market Entry
- 14.14 AI & Market Transformation
- 14.14.1 Competitive Landscape Disruption & Strategic Shifts
- 14.14.2 AI-Driven Transformation of Industry Value Chain
- 14.14.3 Evolution of Business Models & Revenue Streams
- 14.14.4 AI-Driven Product, Service & Innovation Transformation
- 14.14.5 Customer Behavior, AI Adoption & Future Market Evolution
Chapter 15. TOP 10 Country Analysis
- 15.1 Country 1
- 15.2 Country 2
- 15.3 Country 3
- 15.4 Country 4
- 15.5 Country 5
- 15.6 Country 6
- 15.7 Country 7
- 15.8 Country 8
- 15.9 Country 9
- 15.10 Country 10
Chapter 16. Research Findings
- 16.1 Key Takeaways
- 16.2 Analyst Point of View
- 16.3 Assumptions and Acronyms
Chapter 17. Research Methodology and Sources
- 17.1 Primary Data Collection
- 17.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 17.1.1.1 Identification of KOL
- 17.1.2 Backward Integration
- 17.1.3 Forward Integration
- 17.1.4 How Primary Research Help Us
- 17.1.5 Modes of Primary Research
- 17.1.1 Steps for Primary Data Collection
- 17.2 Secondary Research
- 17.2.1 How Secondary Research Help Us
- 17.2.2 Sources of Secondary Research
- 17.3 Data Validation
- 17.3.1 Data Triangulation
- 17.4 Data Representation
- 17.1 Primary Data Collection
Athenaeum AI Dashboard
Our Proprietary Methodology
Cognitive Market Research and Consulting "The Full Truth" methodology — a rigorous triangulation process that combines primary research, secondary validation, and expert calibration. Implemented by Kalyani Raje and team for the Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis Market analysis.
Primary Intelligence Gathering
Direct interviews with 50+ industry stakeholders including manufacturers, distributors, end-users, and regulatory bodies across all six regions.
Secondary Data Triangulation
Cross-referencing against trade databases, customs records, financial filings, patent databases, and verified industry publications.
Expert Validation Protocol
Each data point undergoes validation by minimum two independent domain experts with 15+ years of industry experience.
Athenaeum AI Processing
Our proprietary AI platform aggregates, normalizes, and identifies patterns across 10,000+ data points to surface non-obvious insights.
Editorial & QA Review
Final review by senior analysts ensures accuracy, coherence, and actionability of all insights and recommendations.
Data Assurance Metrics
Analytical Coverage
To maintain the integrity of our proprietary methodology and protect our elite expert network, specific source disclosures are reserved for full-access partners. Our research framework is anchored by a 70:30 primary-to-secondary ratio, ensuring your strategy is driven by real-time market intelligence rather than recycled, publicly available, or AI-generated data. Every deliverable includes an exhaustive source directory and grants direct analyst access.
Sources from the Electronics and Electricals Industry
The Three Pillars of End-to-End Market Research Services
We don't just hand over data. We partner with your team across three integrated service lines — each designed to give you decision-grade intelligence on the Automotive Vehicle to Everything V2X Communications Market Analysis market.
Market Survey
Structured primary research across both B2B and B2C channels. We design and execute custom surveys targeting manufacturers, distributors, procurement heads, and end-consumers in the automotive vehicle to everything v2x communications market analysis ecosystem — validated by our global panel of 10,000+ industrial respondents.
- Buyer intent & sentiment analysis
- Purchase cycle mapping
- Price sensitivity research
- Channel preference profiling
- Competitive perception study
Customized Market Data & Reports
Choose from our ready-to-access 8th Edition report or commission a fully customized dataset tailored to your exact strategic questions. Cross-splits, custom geographies, proprietary segmentation — we build the intelligence asset your board actually needs.
- Ready syndicate report
- Custom data scope & segmentation
- Excel quantitative models
- Board-ready PPT with key findings
- Secure cloud portal access
Strategic Consultation
Every survey and every report comes with dedicated analyst consultation. Our senior research team walks your leadership through findings, answers strategic questions in real-time, and helps translate data into your next board presentation or investment thesis.
- Dedicated analyst assigned to you
- Live walkthrough of findings
- Strategic Q&A sessions
- Go-to-market recommendations
- NDA-protected engagement
Customize This Report
Tell us the specific segments, regions, or companies you need — and we will tailor the deliverable to your requirements.
